Updated List for World Youth

JMB2010
GM JMB2010
Nov 7, 2012, 7:52 AM |
0

Here's the updated list and my picks for a great result (bold) and medal contention (bold and red) DON'T LOOK AT THE OTHER LIST, BECAUSE THAT IS OUTDATED!

 

Girls Under 8

  • Jessica Rattray NY
  • Carol Chen NY
  • Sara Lin TX
  • Zhiyi Wang CA
  • Sadie Edelman CT
  • Aasa Dommalapati VA
  • Iris Zhou MO


 

Girls Under 10

  • Annie Wang CA
  • Emily Nguyen TX
  • Ramitha Ravishankar NJ
  • Naomi Bashkansky WA
  • Akshita Gorti VA
  • Jennifer Yu VA
  • Camille Kao TX
  • Carissa Yip MA
  • Joanna Liu CA
  • Meghana Bhanuprasad OH
  • Alara Balasaygun PA


Girls Under 12

  • Maggie Feng OH
  • Catherine Davis NY
  • Anupama Rajendra WI
  • Ashritha Eswaran CA
  • Priya Trakru TX
  • Clarissa Abella TX


Girls Under 14

  • Apurva Virkud MI
  • Agata Bykovtsev CA
  • Rachel Gologorsky FL
  • Kristen Sarna TX
  • Annie Zhao TX
  • Kimberly Ding NJ
  • Stephanie Shao CA


Girls Under 16

  • Sarah Chiang TX
  • Jessica Regam PA
  • Becca Lampman WA
  • Lilia Poteat NY


Girls Under 18

  • Anna Matlin NJ


Open Under 8

  • Christopher Shen OH
  • Tan Nguyen VA
  • Maiti Milind CA
  • Balaji Daggupati CA
  • Cole Frutos TX
  • Atreya Vaidya TX
  • Ethan Tang AZ
  • Anthony He WA
  • Aydin Turgut IL
  • Ben Rood CA
  • Eric Wang TX
  • Harry Wang TX
  • Logan Wu TN
  • Anish Vivekananthan TX
  • Joaquin Perkins CA
  • Kelvin Jiang CA
  • Daniel Levkov NY
  • Kevin Chor AZ


Open Under 10

  • Praveen Balakrishnan NJ
  • Awonder Liang WI
  • Trung Nguyen VA
  • Rayan Taghizadeh CA
  • Andrew Titus MN
  • Marcus Miyasaka NY
  • Aravind Kumar NJ


Open Under 12

  • Tommy He TX
  • Jeffery Xiong TX
  • Samuel Sevian CA
  • Jonathan Chiang TX
  • Craig Hilby CA
  • Kadhir Pillai NY
  • Amir Moazami NY
  • Siddarth Banik CA
  • Ethan Li AZ
  • Nicolas Checa NY
  • Alexander Crump NY
  • Kevin Moy CA
  • Joshua Sheng CA
  • John Ludwig FL
  • Vignesh Panchanatham CA
  • Cameron Wheeler CA
  • Bryce Tiglon WA
  • Roland Feng WA


Open Under 14

  • Christopher Gu RI
  • Kayden Troff UT
  • Kapil Chandran CT
  • Christopher Wu NJ
  • Justus Williams NY
  • Safal Bora MI


Open Under 16

  • Michael Brown CA
  • Sean Vibbert IN


Open Under 18

  • Robert Perez FL
  • William Fisher NY