World Youth Results after Round 3

JMB2010
GM JMB2010
Nov 10, 2012, 11:12 AM |
0

The American squad has gotten off to a fast start after 3 rounds. As I type this at 1:33 PM Eastern Time, there are still some games going. If a player still has a game going, I will put an asterik next to his/her name, and edit the post when all the games are over.

Under 8 Open

Daniel Levkov - 2.5

Christopher Shen-2.5

Anish Vivekananthan-2.5

Kevin Chor-2.5

Balaji Daggupati-2.5

Eric Wang-2

Tan Nguyen-2

Ben Rood-2

Anthony He-2

Kelvin Jiang-2

Logan Wu-2

Maiti Milind-1.5

Atreya Vaidya-1.5

Aydin Turgot-1.5

Joaquin Perkins-1

Cole Frutos-1

Harry Wang-0.5

Ethan Tang-0

Under 8 Girls

Aasa Dommalapati-3

Carol Chen-2

Jessica Rattray-2

Iris Zhou-2

Sadie Edelman-1.5

Zhiyi Wang-1

Sara Lin-1

Under 10 Open

Praveen Balakrishnan-3

Aravind Kumar-3

Rayan Taghizadeh-2.5

 Awonder Liang-2.5

*Trung Nguyen-2*

Marcus Miyasaka-2

Andrew Titus-2

Under 10 Girls

Annie Wang-2.5

Ramitha Ravishankar-2.5

*Emily Nguyen-2*

Joanna Liu-2

Camille Cao-2

Jennifer Yu-1.5

Naomi Bashkansky-1.5

Carissa Yip-1.5

Alara Balasaygun-1

Akshita Gorti-1

Meghana Bhanuprasad-1

Under 12 Open

Jeffery Xiong-3

Nicolas Checa-3

Samuel Sevian-2.5

Roland Feng-2.5

Craig Hilby-2.5

John Ludwig-2.5

Kadhir Pillai-2.5

Joshua Sheng-2.5

Amir Moazami-2

Jonathan Chiang-2

Kevin Moy-2

Alexander Crump-2

Cameron Wheeler-2

Tommy O'He-2

Vignesh Panchanatham-2

Bryce Tiglon-2

Ethan Li-1.5

Siddharth Banik-1

Under 12 Girls

Maggie Feng-3

Ashritha Eswaran-2

Priya Trakru-2

Anapuma Rajendra-1

Clarissa Abella-1

Katherine Davis-1

Under 14 Open

Christopher Wu-3

Kapil Chandran-2.5

Justus Williams-2.5

*Kayden Troff-2*

Christopher Gu-2

Safal Bora-2

Under 14 Girls

Agata Bykovtsev-3

Kimberly Ding-3

Annie Zhao-2

Rachel Gologorsky-2

Apurva Virkud-1.5

Kristen Sarna-1

Stephanie Shao-1 

Under 16 Open

Sean Vibbert-2

Michael Brown-2

Under 16 Girls

Sarah Chiang-3

Lilia Poteat-2

Becca Lampman-1.5

Jessica Regam-1.5

Under 18 Open

Robert Perez-2

William Fisher-1.5

Under 18 Girls

*Anna Matlin-1*