2017 European Individual Chess Championship

gambit-man
gambit-man
Jun 13, 2017, 1:01 AM |
1
2017 European Individual Chess Championship
Top 100 classified finishers (live boards only)
Matlakov Maxim [TPR 2834] 2714 67.89
Jobava Baadur 2713 61.20
Fedoseev Vladimir 2690 66.73
Fridman Daniel 2605 66.88
Cheparinov Ivan 2688 64.91
Motylev Alexander 2665 62.50
Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2693 61.10
Navara David 2739 67.80
Howell David W L 2684 63.00
Kravtsiv Martyn 2653 74.13
Areshchenko Alexander 2677 65.22
Bluebaum Matthias 2632 67.89
Grachev Boris 2658 63.20
Kunin Vitaly 2551 61.13
Bok Benjamin 2598 63.63
Jones Gawain C B 2654 66.73
Dubov Daniil 2660 68.30
Bacrot Etienne 2696 65.50
Melkumyan Hrant 2613 59.82
Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2580 69.00
Zhigalko Sergei 2643 64.13
Artemiev Vladislav 2682 63.91
Rodshtein Maxim 2698 59.00
Aleksandrov Aleksej 2559 60.80
Tomashevsky Evgeny 2696 70.63
Erdos Viktor 2614 61.11
Kuzubov Yuriy 2637 57.78
Lenic Luka 2641 61.71
Riazantsev Alexander 2659 69.75
Martirosyan Haik M. 2516 65.71
Sutovsky Emil 2646 63.33
Yilmaz Mustafa 2630 66.20
Ponomariov Ruslan 2712 68.56
Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2598 57.80
Sargissian Gabriel 2650 64.50
Movsesian Sergei 2680 64.40
Berkes Ferenc 2654 59.09
Hakobyan Aram 2449 60.25
Shimanov Aleksandr 2642 59.75
Demchenko Anton 2629 65.00
Naiditsch Arkadij 2700 67.50
Kovalenko Igor 2657 58.36
Mikaelyan Arman 2444 57.13
Saric Ivan 2618 63.30
Andreikin Dmitry 2723 61.00
Jakovenko Dmitry 2718 56.90
Neiksans Arturs 2599 61.40
Hracek Zbynek 2612 63.83
Romanov Evgeny 2636 70.30
Abasov Nijat 2575 61.14
Shevchenko Kirill 2491 51.38
Bosiocic Marin 2603 64.73
Pashikian Arman 2603 69.73
Lupulescu Constantin 2631 65.56
Steinberg Nitzan 2532 54.50
Sjugirov Sanan 2654 56.27
Kryakvin Dmitry 2560 51.40
Sarana Alexey 2472 54.75
Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2676 62.20
Hamitevici Vladimir 2487 57.22
Mista Aleksander 2606 66.27
Danin Alexandre 2543 62.86
Oparin Grigoriy 2604 57.78
Fedorchuk Sergey A. 2621 57.10
Zhigalko Andrey 2566 51.75
Vocaturo Daniele 2604 67.73
Kobalia Mikhail 2624 58.33
Sturua Zurab 2555 63.40
Indjic Aleksandar 2587 61.50
Potkin Vladimir 2588 61.14
Paichadze Luka 2568 53.50
Esipenko Andrey 2509 66.40
Jojua Davit 2581 67.57
Prohaszka Peter 2596 67.57
Bocharov Dmitry 2574 65.20
Anton Guijarro David 2660 62.18
Azarov Sergei 2582 56.60
Onischuk Vladimir 2608 60.36
Antipov Mikhail Al. 2576 55.00
Gelashvili Tamaz 2563 58.75
Kantans Toms 2473 59.57
Baghdasaryan Vahe 2449 55.22
Mamedov Rauf 2689 60.70
Salgado Lopez Ivan 2627 57.56
Khismatullin Denis 2651 68.20
Petrosyan Manuel 2546 58.22
Plat Vojtech 2522 59.00
Kovalev Vladislav 2629 58.30
Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2605 54.60
Leko Peter 2703 63.00
Girya Olga 2476 58.75
Alonso Rosell Alvar 2536 57.13
Kobo Ori 2476 59.50
Popov Ivan 2618 69.13
Sychev Klementy 2459 56.44
Moiseenko Alexander 2677 62.70
Zvjaginsev Vadim 2661 67.13
Boruchovsky Avital 2557 66.44
Alekseev Evgeny 2610 61.44
Baron Tal 2540 50.75

 

Novelty Corner     R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11
Note: due to the sheer volume of games in this tournament I've had to sacrifice a bit of depth…