Most of these are newer movies (not your favs) but maybe you seen some? And thanks for posting in my forum!
#1 "Dinner For Schmucks"
#2 "What a Girl Wants"
#3 "The Hangover"
#4 "The Town"
#5 "Repo Man"
#6 "The Social Network"
#7 "When in Rome"
#8 "Raising Genius"
#9 "Mars Needs Moms"
#10 "Season of the Witch"
#11 "Life as We Know it"
#12 "Turkey Bowl"
#13 "Soul Surfer"
#14. "Hall Pass"
Thanks for these recommendations, winerkleiner! I've only seen "Repo Man"(1984), out of the entire list!
great I allways found also: "Mutiny on the Bounty":
I liked both versions, as well! I even liked "The Bounty"(1984).