2016 CONIC: Pairings by Section

ChessKid
ChessKid
Jun 4, 2016, 12:00 AM |
0 | Scholastics

6 & Under

Round 1 on Friday, June 3rd @ 7pm Eastern = 4pm Pacific
Archer_Watson Nitish_Nath
Royal_Buchanan Sebastian_Prestia
Abinav_Dinesh Nthniel_Mullodzhanov
Round 2 on Saturday, June 4th @ 12n Eastern = 9am Pacific
Nthniel_Mullodzhanov Nitish_Nath
Sebastian_Prestia Abinav_Dinesh
Archer_Watson Royal_Buchanan
Round 3 on Saturday, June 4th @ 6pm Eastern = 3pm Pacific
Nitish_Nath Royal_Buchanan
Abinav_Dinesh Archer_Watson
Sebastian_Prestia Nthniel_Mullodzhanov
Round 4 on Sunday, June 5th @ 12n Eastern = 9am Pacific
Nitish_Nath Sebastian_Prestia
Royal_Buchanan Abinav_Dinesh
Nthniel_Mullodzhanov Archer_Watson
Round 5 on Sunday, June 5th @ 6pm Eastern = 3pm Pacific
Abinav_Dinesh Nitish_Nath
Nthniel_Mullodzhanov Royal_Buchanan
Archer_Watson Sebastian_Prestia

8 & Under
Round 1 on Friday, June 3rd @ 7pm Eastern = 4pm Pacific
Abhimanyu_Mishra2 Adi_Murgescu
Vishnu_Vanapalli Tommy_Wen
Sandeep_Sethuraman Lucas_Frstr-Ylms
Round 2 on Saturday, June 4th @ 12n Eastern = 9am Pacific
Lucas_Frstr-Ylms Adi_Murgescu
Tommy_Wen Sandeep_Sethuraman
Abhimanyu_Mishra2 Vishnu_Vanapalli
Round 3 on Saturday, June 4th @ 6pm Eastern = 3pm Pacific
Adi_Murgescu Vishnu_Vanapalli
Sandeep_Sethuraman Abhimanyu_Mishra2
Tommy_Wen Lucas_Frstr-Ylms
Round 4 on Sunday, June 5th @ 12n Eastern = 9am Pacific
Adi_Murgescu Tommy_Wen
Vishnu_Vanapalli Sandeep_Sethuraman
Lucas_Frstr-Ylms Abhimanyu_Mishra2
Round 5 on Sunday, June 5th @ 6pm Eastern = 3pm Pacific
Sandeep_Sethuraman Adi_Murgescu
Lucas_Frstr-Ylms Vishnu_Vanapalli
Abhimanyu_Mishra2 Tommy_Wen

10 & Under
Round 1 on Friday, June 3rd @ 7pm Eastern = 4pm Pacific
Chinguun_Bayaraa Danny_Soong
Jason_Yu2 Robert_Shlyakhtenko
Milind_Maiti Ethan_Pau
Round 2 on Saturday, June 4th @ 12n Eastern = 9am Pacific
Ethan_Pau Danny_Soong
Robert_Shlyakhtenko Milind_Maiti
Chinguun_Bayaraa Jason_Yu2
Round 3 on Saturday, June 4th @ 6pm Eastern = 3pm Pacific
Danny_Soong Jason_Yu2
Milind_Maiti Chinguun_Bayaraa
Robert_Shlyakhtenko Ethan_Pau
Round 4 on Sunday, June 5th @ 12n Eastern = 9am Pacific
Danny_Soong Robert_Shlyakhtenko
Jason_Yu2 Milind_Maiti
Ethan_Pau Chinguun_Bayaraa
Round 5 on Sunday, June 5th @ 6pm Eastern = 3pm Pacific
Milind_Maiti Danny_Soong
Ethan_Pau Jason_Yu2
Chinguun_Bayaraa Robert_Shlyakhtenko

12 & Under
Round 1 on Friday, June 3rd @ 7pm Eastern = 4pm Pacific
Rohan_Talukdar AnthonyS_Ge
KevinS_Yang Ivan_Ke
Alex_Costello Brandon_Jacobson
Round 2 on Saturday, June 4th @ 12n Eastern = 9am Pacific
Brandon_Jacobson AnthonyS_Ge
Ivan_Ke Alex_Costello
Rohan_Talukdar KevinS_Yang
Round 3 on Saturday, June 4th @ 6pm Eastern = 3pm Pacific
AnthonyS_Ge KevinS_Yang
Alex_Costello Rohan_Talukdar
Ivan_Ke Brandon_Jacobson
Round 4 on Sunday, June 5th @ 12n Eastern = 9am Pacific
AnthonyS_Ge Ivan_Ke
KevinS_Yang Alex_Costello
Brandon_Jacobson Rohan_Talukdar
Round 5 on Sunday, June 5th @ 6pm Eastern = 3pm Pacific
Alex_Costello AnthonyS_Ge
Brandon_Jacobson KevinS_Yang
Rohan_Talukdar Ivan_Ke

Girls 13 & Under
Round 1 on Friday, June 3rd @ 7pm Eastern = 4pm Pacific
Angelica_Chin Rianne_Ke
Cindy_Zhang Lily_Zhou
Sasha_Konovalenko Ritika_Pandey
Round 2 on Saturday, June 4th @ 12n Eastern = 9am Pacific
Ritika_Pandey Rianne_Ke
Lily_Zhou Sasha_Konovalenko
Angelica_Chin Cindy_Zhang
Round 3 on Saturday, June 4th @ 6pm Eastern = 3pm Pacific
Rianne_Ke Cindy_Zhang
Sasha_Konovalenko Angelica_Chin
Lily_Zhou Ritika_Pandey
Round 4 on Sunday, June 5th @ 12n Eastern = 9am Pacific
Rianne_Ke Lily_Zhou
Cindy_Zhang Sasha_Konovalenko
Ritika_Pandey Angelica_Chin
Round 5 on Sunday, June 5th @ 6pm Eastern = 3pm Pacific
Sasha_Konovalenko Rianne_Ke
Ritika_Pandey Cindy_Zhang
Angelica_Chin Lily_Zhou

More from ChessKid
'Hour Of Chess' Week For All ChessKids!

'Hour Of Chess' Week For All ChessKids!

'Hour Of Chess Week' Returns To ChessKid!

'Hour Of Chess Week' Returns To ChessKid!