2017 PRO Chess League Schedule

2017 PRO Chess League Schedule

PROChessLeague
Dec 19, 2016, 12:00 AM 31,283 Reads 33 Comments Chess.com Help

The 2017 PRO Chess League will feature teams from all over the world. Teams have been grouped together into divisions, organized by time zones and global regions. The full schedule is below.

All matches will be covered live on www.chess.com/tv with hosts taking you from start to finish! League night (or day depending on where you are) is every Wednesday during the season, and shows begin around 11:00 a.m. Eastern / 4:00 p.m. GMT, and continue until roughly midnight Eastern / 5:00 a.m. GMT. Go to www.chess.com/tv and check out the schedule for more details!

NOTE: All times are Pacific Time—p.m. and a.m. are abbreviated "p" and "a." All games except week five are played on Wednesday; week five is played on Saturday, February 11.

Atlantic Division

Code City Name

WK 1

1/11

WK 2

1/18

WK 3

1/25

WK 4

2/1

WK 5

2/11

WK 6

2/15

WK 7

2/22

ATL Atlanta Kings

MIA

3:40p

PHI

3:40p

MCL

3:45p

BA

3:30p

STO

8:30p

CAR

3:45p

COL

3:30p

BA Buenos Aires Krakens

NJ

3:30p

PAT

3:30p

MON

3:30p

ATL

3:30p

REY

11:35a

PHI

3:30p

TOR

3:35p

CAR Carolina Cobras

PHI

3:40p

COL

3:40p

NJ

3:40p

MON

3:40p

AMA

7:20a

ATL

3:45p

NY

3:40p

COL Columbus Cardinals

PAT

3:35p

CAR

3:40p

TOR

3:40p

MIA

3:40p

ABU

8:10a

MCL

3:40p

ATL

3:30p

MIA Miami Champions

ATL

3:40p

NY

3:35p

PAT

3:35p

COL

3:40p

AMS

8:05a

MON

3:45p

NJ

3:45p

MON Montreal Chessbrahs

NY

3:45p

TOR

3:45p

BA

3:30p

CAR

3:40p

NOR

7:40a

MIA

3:45p

PHI

3:35p

NJ New Jersey Knockouts

BA

3:30p

MCL

3:45p

CAR

3:40p

TOR

3:45p

APE

11:15a

NY

3:40p

MIA

3:45p

NY New York Knights

MON

3:45p

MIA

3:35p

PHI

3:45p

PAT

3:35p

DEH

7:10a

NJ

3:40p

CAR

3:40p

PAT Patagonia Penguins

COL

3:35p

BA

3:30p

MIA

3:35p

NY

3:35p

SHY

7:00a

TOR

3:35p

MCL

3:30p

PHI Philadelphia Inventors

CAR

3:40p

ATL

3:40p

NY

3:45p

LV

6:00p

GOR

7:30a

BA

3:30p

MON

3:35p

TOR Toronto Dragons

MCL

3:45p

MON

3:45p

COL

3:40p

NJ

3:45p

LONT

11:55a

PAT

3:35p

BA

3:35p

MCL Montclair Sopranos

TOR

3:45p

NJ

3:45p

ATL

3:45p

RIO

3:45p

MUM

7:05a

COL

3:40p

PAT

3:30p

Pacific Division

Code City Name

WK 1

1/11

WK 2

1/18

WK 3

1/25

WK 4

2/1

WK 5

2/11

WK 6

2/15

WK 7

2/22

DAL Dallas Destiny

STL

6:30p

RIO

6:35p

SEA

6:45p

MIN

6:30p

RIG

7:50a

SF

6:35p

SD

6:40p

MIN Minnesota Blizzard

POR

6:35p

PIT

6:00p

STL

6:30p

DAL

6:30p

ODI

7:15a

WEB

6:30p

PIT

6:30p

POR Portland Rain

MIN

6:35p

SEA

6:45p

SD

6:35p

STL

6:35p

BEL

11:25a

PIT

6:00p

SF

6:35p

RIO Rio Grande Ospreys

LV

6:40p

DAL

6:35p

SJ

6:50p

MCL

6:45p

CAN

11:50a

SEA

6:40p

WEB

6:35p

SD San Diego Surfers

SEA

6:50p

LV

6:50p

POR

6:35a

SJ

6:45p

HAM

11:30a

STL

6:45p

DAL

6:40p

SF San Francisco Mechanics

PIT

6:10p

SJ

6:40p

WEB

6:40p

SEA

6:40p

JOH

11:20a

DAL

6:35p

POR

6:35p

SJ San Jose Hackers

WEB

6:45p

SF

6:40p

RIO

6:50p

SD

6:45p

BUD

11:00a

LV

6:50p

STL

6:40p

SEA Seattle Sluggers

SD

6:50p

POR

6:45p

DAL

6:45p

SF

6:40p

DUB

11:40a

RIO

6:40p

LV

6:30p

STL St. Louis Arch Bishops

DAL

6:30p

WEB

6:30p

MIN

6:30p

POR

6:35p

MAR

8:15a

SD

6:45p

SJ

6:40p

WEB Webster Windmills

SJ

6:45p

STL

6:30p

SF

6:40p

PIT

6:10p

LJU

11:05a

MIN

6:30p

RIO

6:35p

LV Las Vegas Desert Rats

RIO

6:40p

SD

6:50p

PIT

6:00p

PHI

6:00p

LONL

11:45a

SJ

6:50p

SEA

6:30p

PIT Pittsburgh Pawngrabbers

SF

6:10p

MIN

6:00p

LV

6:00p

WEB

6:10p

LAG

11:10a

POR

6:00p

MIN

6:30p

Central Division

Code City Name

WK 1

1/11

WK 2

1/18

WK 3

1/25

WK 4

2/1

WK 5

2/11

WK 6

2/15

WK 7

2/22

ABU Abuja Rockstars

LONL

11:30a

LAG

11:30a

REY

11:35a

NOR

11:30a

COL

8:10a

CAN

11:30a

DUB

11:30a

AMS Amsterdam Mosquitoes

NOR

11:35a

APE

11:30a

MAR

11:30a

ODI

8:10a

MIA

8:05a

DUB

11:35a

MAR

11:35a

APE Apeldoorn Apes

CAN

11:35a

AMS

11:30a

HAM

11:30a

DUB

11:40a

NJ

11:15a

LAG

11:30a

LONT

11:45a

CAN Cannes Blockbusters

APE

11:35a

MAR

11:35a

DUB

11:35a

HAM

11:35a

RIO

11:50a

ABU

11:30a

STO

11:40a

DUB Dublin Desperadoes

LAG

11:30a

HAM

11:35a

CAN

11:35a

APE

11:40a

SEA

11:40a

AMS

11:35a

ABU

11:30a

HAM Hamburg Swashbucklers

REY

11:40a

DUB

11:35a

APE

11:30a

CAN

11:35a

SD

11:30a

LONT

11:40a

LONL

11:30a

LONT London Towers

MAR

11:40a

LONL

11:40a

LAG

11:40a

REY

11:40a

TOR

11:55a

HAM

11:40a

APE

11:45a

STO Stockholm Snowballs

AMS

11:35a

REY

11:40a

LONL

11:40a

ABU

11:30a

ATL

8:00a

MAR

11:35a

CAN

11:40a

REY Reykjavik Puffins

HAM

11:40a

NOR

11:40a

ABU

11:35a

LONT

11:40a

BA

11:35a

LONL

11:40a

LAG

11:35a

LONL London Lions

ABU

11:30a

LONT

11:40a

NOR

11:40a

BUD

11:30a

LV

11:45a

REY

11:40a

HAM

11:30a

LAG Lagos Leatherbacks

DUB

11:30a

ABU

11:30a

LONT

11:40a

MAR

11:35a

PIT

11:10a

APE

11:30a

REY

11:30a

MAR Marseille Migraines

LONT

11:40a

CAN

11:35a

AMS

11:30a

LAG

11:35a

STL

8:15a

NOR

11:35a

AMS

11:35a


Eastern Division

Code City Name

WK 1

1/11

WK 2

1/18

WK 3

1/25

WK 4

2/1

WK 5

2/11

WK 6

2/15

WK 7

2/22

BEL Belgrade Sparrows

ODI

8:30a

BUD

8:40a

JOH

8:40a

MUM

8:00a

POR

11:25a

LJU

8:45a

RIG

8:40a

BUD Budapest Gambit

MUM

8:20a

BEL

8:40a

NOR

8:45a

LONL

11:30a

SJ

11:00a

SHY

8:10a

DEH

8:35a

DEH Delhi Dynamite

LJU

8:10a

MUM

7:30a

AMA

7:30a

SHY

7:30a

NY

7:10a

NOR

8:30a

BUD

8:35a

GOR Gorky Stormbringers

JOH

8:35a

SHY

7:40a

RIG

8:30a

NOR

8:45a

PHI

7:30a

ODI

8:00a

MUM

8:30a

JOH Johannesburg Koeksisters

GOR

8:35a

NOR

8:45a

BEL

8:40a

LJU

8:40a

SF

11:20a

AMA

8:20a

SHY

8:30a

LJU Ljubljana Direwolves

DEH

8:10a

RIG

8:45a

ODI

8:00a

JOH

8:40a

WEB

11:05a

BEL

8:45a

NOR

8:45a

MUM Mumbai Movers

BUD

8:20a

DEH

7:30a

SHY

7:35a

BEL

8:00a

MCL

7:05a

RIG

8:25a

GOR

8:30a

ODI Odisha Express

BEL

8:30a

AMA

7:35a

LJU

8:00a

AMS

8:10a

MIN

7:15a

GOR

8:00a

XXX

RIG Riga Magicians

NOR

8:45a

LJU

8:45a

GOR

8:30a

AMA

7:45a

DAL

7:50a

MUM

8:25a

BEL

8:40a

SHY Shymkent Nomads

AMA

8:00a

GOR

7:40a

MUM

7:35a

DEH

7:30a

PAT

7:00a

BUD

8:10a

JOH

8:30a

NOR Norway Gnomes

RIG

8:45a

JOH

8:45a

BUD

8:45a

GOR

8:45a

MON

7:40a

DEH

8:30a

LJU

8:45a

AMA Amaravati Yodhas

SHY

8:00a

ODI

7:35a

DEH

7:30a

RIGA

7:45a

CAR

7:20a

JOH

8:20a

BYE

League Commissioner's Note:

At the conclusion of week six, the pairings for week seven will be made manually by the League Commissioner's Office to ensure that teams fighting for playoff spots (or similar playoff standings) will face off against each other, in order to provide the most balanced and fair matches as teams complete for playoff positioning.

Playoffs will take place March 1, 8, and 15, with championship weekend being March 25 and 26 with semi-final and finals.

=

Online Now