Articles
Arena Kings Season 9 Leaderboard
Who are the Arena Kings leaders for season nine?

Arena Kings Season 9 Leaderboard

News
| 22 | Chess Players

The updated standings and leaderboard information for Arena Kings Season 9 are below.

You can read the season 9 announcement and rules for complete details.

Live Bracket and Pairings: This is updated 2-3 minutes after the end of the arenas. If you are a player, please have this handy. This will be the fastest way to see whether you qualified.

Season Standings

Rank Player Points # Events Channel Name
1 Hikaru 94 9 www.twitch.tv/gmhikaru GM Hikaru Nakamura
2 wonderfultime 57 8 www.twitch.tv/gmminhle IM Tuan Minh Le
3 SundramNaam2SunaHoga 55 12 www.youtube.com/channel/UCBIS7oXQ42849gL0fh-gLng Sundram Kumar
4 Oleksandr_Bortnyk 54 10 www.twitch.tv/bortnyk_chess GM Oleksandr Bortnyk
5 Jospem 47 7 www.twitch.tv/gmjospemm GM Jose Martinez
6 vugarrasulov 45 8 www.youtube.com/channel/UCatcV_KnIFEsFWLoj5ByXdQ GM Vugar Rasulov
7 miterryble 42 12 www.twitch.tv/miterryble IM Renato Terry Lujan
8 Zhigalko_Sergei 35 12 www.youtube.com/c/SergeiZhigalkoChess GM Sergei Zhigalko
9 ChessBruh630 34 9 www.youtube.com/channel/UCk3ThPMpcJES3ETaChH0xAA Elias Asef
10 siddharthsarma_2003 33 11 www.youtube.com/channel/UCFG6OW-V9vFa5KoKyIse0ew Siddharth Sarma
11 KeshavGupta1 32 12 www.youtube.com/channel/UCjAbfK2K78bHyfWf9_CkAAQ Keshav Gupta
12 MikhailTal-ReBorn 31 11 www.youtube.com/channel/UCBXLHqAoK7034O-tIGD-ksA Saksham Singh
13-T jack2212 30 10 www.youtube.com/channel/UCPYuG83HjsxyLAfEhCu6awg Shlok Chandrani
13-T shreyas1609 30 12 www.twitch.tv/lightningkid16 Shreyas K
15-T AtabayevSaparmyrat 29 10 www.youtube.com/channel/UCm2ElYw1cXN0oFIpIQviegw IM Saparmyrat Atabayev
15-T emiliochess 29 10 www.twitch.tv/mrchessmx NM Emilio Castellanos
17-T champ2005 28 5 www.youtube.com/channel/UCIDUkl61OpGhEo_0RQ-5H6w GM Raunak Sadhwani
17-T LoLsuppAddict 28 9 www.twitch.tv/MrAlsoGio Giovanni van Basten
19 platy3 26 8 www.twitch.tv/gmpichot GM Alan Pichot
20 LordGigantics 22 10 www.youtube.com/channel/UCyVOLOcqwgfZ6erbMl8DW9g Sriansh Sinha
21-T strider23cpk 21 10 www.twitch.tv/strider28cpk Caleb Kircher
21-T ChessHeroesComp 21 11 www.twitch.tv/chessheroes Andrew Horne
21-T leapmanpepa 21 11 www.twitch.tv/leapmanpepa Edwin Vargas
24 TigrVShlyape 20 10 www.twitch.tv/igmgatakamsky GM Gata Kamsky
25 The_Blessed 19 7 www.youtube.com/channel/UC045f5ja4Ln5PsXI4n6u5pQ Arian Piscoya Romero
26 sattarov_bobur 18 8 www.youtube.com/c/uzbekchesstrimer Bobur Sattarov
27-T ChessLover0108 17 7 www.youtube.com/channel/UCWRsd9ffavDMpXxHmwi2ddg IM Mahammad Muradli
27-T FritziSchach_Twitch 17 7 www.twitch.tv/fritzischach Marvin Henning
27-T OhanyanEminChess 17 8 www.youtube.com/channel/UC-pg99UwhhMpxBWTdE8XL0g FM Emin Ohanyan
27-T vallabhtft 17 10 www.twitch.tv/vallabhtft Neil Vallabh
27-T NikolaDubovik 17 12 www.youtube.com/channel/UCd_jjprIf7VTo_dyppgJa5Q Nikolay Dubovik
32-T diamondop 16 7 www.youtube.com/channel/UCaUY_EmSKy5tkCv1GC4JIIA Rushil Shah
32-T PremoveMonster 16 7 www.youtube.com/channel/UCtKsYIdT2Qe8kR5Ng8VyijQ Akshay Joglekar
32-T QuevedoRW 16 9 www.youtube.com/channel/UCrPUp4qwWNrf6MbuV53B3Tw Aaron Quevedo
35-T exoticprincess 15 4 www.twitch.tv/jamesblunder GM Baadur Jobava
35-T kbkhan91 15 6 www.twitch.tv/kbkhan91 Kaykobad Khan
35-T krrish118 15 10 www.youtube.com/channel/UCBnG9KgEF5tsx3TMuqh-t_g Krishan Kumar Baghel
35-T Mr_Ruthless 15 11 www.youtube.com/channel/UCQxuDui8osU_DBMZLFwmCRw Namitbir Singh Walia
39-T IKOOLL90 14 6 www.youtube.com/channel/UCDzA6Ap54LGxutJwpA9_74w David Zhukov
39-T Sychev_on_Youtube 14 7 www.youtube.com/channel/UCf8-mSW5HG38Ae3NJfR5qvg GM Klementy Sychev
39-T Damianolew95 14 8 www.twitch.tv/DamianLewtak IM Damian Lewtak
39-T ChessBrainiac 14 12 www.twitch.tv/chessbrainiac13 James Chirilov
43-T GMBenjaminBok 13 3 www.twitch.tv/gmbenjaminbok GM Benjamin Bok
43-T hallvardhf 13 8 www.twitch.tv/hallvardhf Hallvard Haug Flatebo
45-T ckgchess 12 6 www.youtube.com/channel/UCDw07vdFzmMqY6LSVKjwZnw IM Cem Kaan Gokerkan
45-T GMHess 12 7 www.twitch.tv/gmhess GM Robert Hess
45-T jaskol95 12 8 www.twitch.tv/jaskol95 Tomasz Jaskolka
45-T ME_Mosharrof 12 9 www.twitch.tv/mosharrof Mosharrof Hossain
49-T slipperyspeedster 11 3 www.twitch.tv/sravanrenjith FM Sravan Renjith
49-T XDPS 11 5 www.twitch.tv/gmsalinas GM Pablo Salinas
49-T ErikRonka 11 8 www.twitch.tv/rongens FM Erik Ronka
52-T moro182 10 3 www.twitch.tv/gm_moro GM Luca Moroni Jr
52-T Ram_MS 10 3 www.youtube.com/channel/UC4yxSTJa3yqK7fWEK9GWinA Ram Kumar
52-T MarcoRiehle 10 4 www.twitch.tv/chesshobbits99 FM Marco Riehle
52-T NubairYT 10 5 www.youtube.com/c/Nubairshah IM Nubairshah Shaikh
52-T DawidCzerw 10 6 www.twitch.tv/dawidczerw FM Dawid Czerw
52-T GianmarcoVar 10 7 www.twitch.tv/ChampionOnTime IM Gianmarco Leiva
52-T gurkiraatt 10 7 www.youtube.com/channel/UCDmmH-Ue1XlmFoTWygYUhlw Gurkirat Singh Anand
52-T kingsbishop 10 8 www.twitch.tv/kingsbischop Daniel Greiner
52-T Master_Trickster 10 8 www.twitch.tv/5starthug Swanand Datar
52-T Shiner22 10 8 www.youtube.com/channel/UCeKbyhBc-AYOeSC8Ky0BwRQ Alexandr Lauda
52-T eCztery 10 9 www.twitch.tv/ecztery CM Damian Śliwicki
52-T adriananikolova 10 10 www.twitch.tv/wgmadriana WGM Adriana Nikolova
52-T SvyatoslavKorneev 10 10 www.twitch.tv/ajedrezkorneevjr Svyatoslav Korneev Leskova
65-T Tanishv1234 9 3 www.youtube.com/c/SportsWithTanish Tanish Virmani
65-T darksighed1 9 4 www.twitch.tv/darksighed1 Winslow Rendere
65-T Radon 9 7 www.twitch.tv/Radon4PC Jai Sandhu
68-T RodrigoViverosGonzales123 8 2 www.twitch.tv/rodrigoviverosgonzales Rodrigo Viveros Gonzales
68-T BrijBhatt 8 3 www.youtube.com/c/BrijBhatt Brij Bhatt
68-T artem_sadovsky 8 5 www.twitch.tv/IM_ArtemSadovsky IM Artem Sadovsky
68-T biregina 8 5 www.twitch.tv/biregina Nicolas Perossa
68-T David_Arutinian 8 5 www.twitch.tv/gmarutinian GM David Arutinian
68-T Tim_ua2006 8 5 www.twitch.tv/tymofii_datsenko Tymofii Datsenko
74-T giritharram 7 3 www.youtube.com/channel/UCrSda2XTtEQZ3mNSDHNIllg Girithar Ram
74-T dragonb70 7 4 www.twitch.tv/dragonb70 IM Minh To Nhat
74-T JenilModi 7 4 www.youtube.com/channel/UCQb39Nn2Gpfczne3PCtXGjg Jenil Modi
74-T SleepingBeast07 7 6 www.youtube.com/channel/UCOVn8fkCgVb_IWtWjgd_Dtg Aryan Nair
78-T izoria123 6 1 www.twitch.tv/gmzviadizoria GM Zviad Izoria
78-T jcibarra 6 2 www.twitch.tv/gmspideribarra GM José Carlos Ibarra
78-T Maksat-94 6 2 www.youtube.com/channel/UC5LYZy8Ocp6yN6plF-mRHlA GM Maksat Atabayew
78-T Arseniy_Nesterov 6 3 www.youtube.com/channel/UCev1BG00VIdNflNX_ZTg58g GM Arseniy Nesterov
78-T cha_charealsmooth 6 5 www.twitch.tv/chachachess Vahan Nalbandyan
78-T ChessQueen 6 5 www.twitch.tv/chessqueen GM Alexandra Kosteniuk
78-T culum2007 6 5 www.twitch.tv/culum2007 Sanjin Culum
78-T Masoom_TheBeast 6 5 www.youtube.com/channel/UCuGrbySrhivAf9ivHM5szNQ Shaurya Navlani
78-T potatoboi007 6 5 www.twitch.tv/potatoboi007 Harshit Singh
78-T SahilAroraYT 6 5 www.youtube.com/channel/UCUVLEHbtjFBHSgmzoA5BoUg Sahil Arora
78-T Shuvalov 6 5 www.youtube.com/channel/UC0YCMuQORX4mnj81TaN0ubg CM Evgenij Shuvalov
78-T th3d4rkness 6 5 www.twitch.tv/aajusti Luciano Justi Antunes
78-T ande_star 6 6 www.twitch.tv/ande_star Andrea Jakovac
91-T azeryahu 5 2 www.twitch.tv/papg91 GM Gyula Pap
91-T KNVB 5 2 www.twitch.tv/chessbrah GM Aman Hambleton
91-T LastGladiator1 5 2 www.youtube.com/channel/UCgK8WQzY3ggpjv5Og13dvKA IM Aydin Suleymanli
91-T SantoBlue 5 2 www.youtube.com/channel/UCM0XavI_cgrz3Q23vq5aBxw GM Vahap Sanal
91-T twitchTriniCupid 5 3 www.twitch.tv/trinicupid Kevin Cupid
91-T Blitzstream 5 4 www.twitch.tv/blitzstream Kevin Bordi
91-T UmtKybs 5 4 www.twitch.tv/UmtKybs Umut Can Kayabaşı
98-T ConcernedZipper 4 1 www.youtube.com/channel/UC0q6O-KeXiIHpOkV6hftnHw Vivek Dhingra
98-T Yusup_Atabayev 4 2 www.youtube.com/channel/UCZ0L7OxpJ8LZlh4HIyRFvAA IM Yusup Atabayev
98-T Abel-Pasache 4 3 www.twitch.tv/abel1pasache Abel Fernando Pasache Calderon
98-T Akshaj2008 4 3 www.youtube.com/channel/UCkFCWyrxJFrcKBDk3aTidng Akshaj Munjal
98-T enismetin34 4 3 www.twitch.tv/enismetin Enis Metin
98-T fandorine 4 3 www.twitch.tv/fandorine96 Maksim Chigaev
98-T Fiona 4 4 www.twitch.tv/fionchetta WIM Fiona Steil-Antoni
98-T mat_kolosowski 4 4 www.twitch.tv/mat_kolosowski IM Mat Kolosowski
98-T viktorskliarov 4 4 www.twitch.tv/im_skliarov IM Viktor Skliarov
107-T AbasovN 3 1 www.youtube.com/channel/UCVdpsV3ZykLFBhHXLFoO5AA GM Nijat Abasov
107-T annamaja 3 2 www.twitch.tv/annamaja FM Anna-Maja Kazarian
107-T GMSrinath 3 2 www.youtube.com/channel/UC0GH48LA_TcWKWOIXJkyJXg GM Srinath Narayanan
107-T margency 3 2 www.twitch.tv/margency GM Mert Erdoğdu
107-T RobertoJBM 3 2 www.twitch.tv/robertojbmolina IM Roberto Molina
107-T Sankalp_Gupta2003 3 2 www.youtube.com/channel/UCVP9UYISU5IsB9acpcuyhEg IM Sankalp Gupta
107-T shankhadeep2006 3 2 www.twitch.tv/lockerguide Shankhadeep Maity
107-T 3_k14 3 3 www.twitch.tv/3_k14 Armando
107-T akjett 3 3 www.twitch.tv/akjett Anastasios Koukas
107-T babi3105 3 3 www.twitch.tv/babichess B. Ribeiro Araujo
107-T druidrank 3 3 www.twitch.tv/druidrank Ian Earley
107-T GMBenjaminFinegold 3 3 www.twitch.tv/gmbenjaminfinegold GM Benjamin Finegold
107-T HashtagChessTwitch 3 3 www.twitch.tv/hashtagchess WCM Rebecca Selkirk
107-T lethbridgechess 3 3 www.twitch.tv/chessbrah Jeff
107-T R_ANIRUDH 3 3 www.twitch.tv/chessguy1976 Anirudh R
107-T salcalibulgurpilavi 3 3 www.twitch.tv/salcalibulgurpilavi Arda Bas
107-T szparu 3 3 www.twitch.tv/szparu FM Milosz Szpar
107-T viniciusfelix1 3 3 www.twitch.tv/Telefonemas Vinicius Felix
125-T Ego361 2 1 www.twitch.tv/llroys Okan Erarslan
125-T JRenatoMaranhao 2 1 www.twitch.tv/renatomaranhao NM José Maranhão
125-T Karttunen 2 1 www.twitch.tv/shakkilinna IM Mika Karttunen
125-T Kenik 2 1 www.twitch.tv/Kenik777 Stepan Lisov
125-T loganchan-cellor 2 1 www.twitch.tv/loganchan_cellor Logan Chancellor
125-T Superjem123 2 1 www.youtube.com/channel/UCuA3OAGW-gDpHp4RWZa_Ybg IM Jan Emmanuel Garcia
125-T Twitch_ElhamBlitz05 2 1 www.twitch.tv/elhamblitz05 FM Elham Abdrlauf
125-T viraldus 2 1 www.twitch.tv/broodzia IM Piotr Brodowski
125-T anishnaik12 2 2 www.youtube.com/c/AnishNaik Anish Naik
125-T chesskharagpur 2 2 www.youtube.com/channel/UCTczhwBPN9Hgdug2cccxduQ Maheshwar P
125-T danielfla 2 2 www.twitch.tv/daniel__fla Daniel Pereira
125-T Dixit_Nikhil 2 2 www.youtube.com/channel/UCzf6rac1gLTTcxSJlIk7IkQ FM Nikhil Dixit
125-T gmkrikor 2 2 www.twitch.tv/gmkrikor GM Krikor Mekhitarian
125-T Houdinovic 2 2 www.twitch.tv/Houdinovic IM Shiyam Thavandiran
125-T itsfatih 2 2 www.twitch.tv/itsfat1h Fatih Kanlidere
125-T JahnyErMjukur 2 2 www.twitch.tv/jahnyermjukur Jonni Hafthorsson
125-T LCWIOfficial 2 2 www.youtube.com/c/Learnchesswithiniyan Iniyan K
125-T MatiMatic 2 2 www.twitch.tv/matimaticchess Mateusz M
125-T PlanetChessClub 2 2 www.twitch.tv/planetchessclub Stancliff Buxley
125-T salmas324 2 2 www.twitch.tv/salmas324 Salomon Masri
125-T zajka-molotok 2 2 www.youtube.com/channel/UCHZGNIGyWJVRKX6MCaqR3UQ IM Yuliia Osmak
146-T Aaryan-Varshney 1 1 www.youtube.com/channel/UCWc15lQNU9ADg_d8TFjzylw FM Aaryan Varshney
146-T AjedrezConSergio 1 1 www.twitch.tv/ajedrezconsergio Sergio Nevado
146-T alexandra_kostenchuk 1 1 www.youtube.com/channel/UC1qNKrpJvkbHSNYQI_SnCRA Alexandra Kostenchuk
146-T arun0313 1 1 www.twitch.tv/arunchessnoob Arun
146-T Audiophile_8 1 1 www.youtube.com/channel/UCbbkUJFPbGRLMDEVuFuzzcA Daksh Malhotra
146-T aurumo 1 1 www.twitch.tv/WIMOrtezita WIM Andrea Ortez
146-T bikfoot 1 1 www.twitch.tv/bikfoot Wouter Bik
146-T chesscoachnet 1 1 www.twitch.tv/chesscoachnet Frank Johnson
146-T Danijel_Dimovski 1 1 www.twitch.tv/chess_lions Danijel Dimovski
146-T gunank_yt 1 1 www.twitch.tv/gunank Gunank Agarwal
146-T horseychess 1 1 www.twitch.tv/horseychess WCM Zoe Varney
146-T Kacparov 1 1 www.twitch.tv/imkacparov IM Kacper Drozdowski
146-T karinachess1 1 1 www.twitch.tv/karinachess1 IM Karina Ambartsumova
146-T Kertop 1 1 www.twitch.tv/kertop12 Piotr Namyślak
146-T KingKaaToOK 1 1 www.twitch.tv/kaatook_ Jakub Skrzypczak
146-T krolpawel92ontwitch 1 1 www.twitch.tv/krolpawel92 NM Paweł Kowalczyk
146-T Mariya_Zubova 1 1 www.twitch.tv/zubovchess WFM Mariya Zubova
146-T niusha 1 1 www.twitch.tv/niuchess WCM Niusha Afshar
146-T ROAD2GM3000 1 1 www.twitch.tv/road2gm3000 NM Sean Senft
146-T rzayev_askar 1 1 www.youtube.com/channel/UC084kUL4_y9F4XNRT6txWxw Askar Rzayev
146-T skybloues 1 1 www.twitch.tv/skybloues Thomas
146-T stevis5 1 1 www.twitch.tv/stevis5 Max Mottola
146-T suprhotdoggstwitch 1 1 www.twitch.tv/suprhotdoggs suprhotdoggs
146-T Terminator_1997 1 1 www.twitch.tv/sparshsoni12 Sparsh Soni
146-T wotgenie 1 1 www.twitch.tv/chessgenie Marcel Petersen
146-T xberli 1 1 www.twitch.tv/fmdiaz_ FM Julio Cesar Diaz Rosas
146-T xYami22 1 1 www.twitch.tv/xyamichess Thomas Looschelders

Week 13 Finals Results:

Position Player Prize Position Player Prize
1st GM Hikaru Nakamura $3,500 9th-16th FM Sravan Renjith $250
2nd GM Oleksandr Bortnyk $2,000 9th-16th FM Marco Riehle $250
3rd-4th IM Tuan Minh Le $1,250 9th-16th FM Emin Ohanyan $250
3rd-4th GM Jose Martinez $1,250 9th-16th Hallvard Haug Flatebo $250
5th-8th GM Baadur Jobava $650 9th-16th Marvin Henning $250
5th-8th GM Raunak Sadhwani $650 9th-16th FM Erik Ronka $250
5th-8th GM Benjamin Bok $650 9th-16th GM Gata Kamsky $250
5th-8th IM Gianmarco Leiva $650 9th-16th Shlok Chandrani $250
U2200 Shlok Chandrani $100 U1600 Giovanni van Basten $100
U2000 Rushil Shah $100 U1400 Keshav Gupta $100
U1800 Gurkirat Singh Anand $100 Wild Card IM Renato Terry Lujan $100
Position Player Prize Position Player Prize
1st GM Hikaru Nakamura $500 9th-16th FM Marco Riehle $50
2nd GM Oleksandr Bortnyk $350 9th-16th Shlok Chandrani $50
3rd-4th IM Tuan Minh Le $200 9th-16th Rushil Shah $50
3rd-4th IM Renato Terry Lujan $200 9th-16th Winslow Rendere $50
5th-8th IM Saparmyrat Atabayev $100 9th-16th Saksham Singh $50
5th-8th IM Nubairshah Shaikh $100 9th-16th Siddharth Sarma $50
5th-8th GM Vahap Sanal $100 9th-16th Sundram Kumar $50
5th-8th NM Emilio Castellanos $100 9th-16th Keshav Gupta $50
U2200 Sundram Kumar $100 U1600 Winslow Rendere $100
U2000 Shlok Chandrani $100 U1400 Keshav Gupta $100
U1800 Siddharth Sarma $100 Wild Card Tanish Virmani $100
Week 11 Results:

Position Player Prize Position Player Prize
1st GM Hikaru Nakamura $500 9th-16th Tanish Virmani $50
2nd GM Vugar Rasulov $350 9th-16th Saksham Singh $50
3rd-4th IM Tuan Minh Le $200 9th-16th NM Emilio Castellanos $50
3rd-4th GM Alan Pichot $200 9th-16th Shreyas K $50
5th-8th IM Saparmyrat Atabayev $100 9th-16th Akshay Joglekar $50
5th-8th GM Maksat Atabayew $100 9th-16th Sriansh Sinha $50
5th-8th GM Gata Kamsky $100 9th-16th Sundram Kumar $50
5th-8th FM Marco Riehle $100 9th-16th Keshav Gupta $50
U2200 Saksham Singh $100 U1600 Shreyas K $100
U2000 Sriansh Sinha $100 U1400 Keshav Gupta $100
U1800 Tanish Virmani $100 Wild Card IM Artem Sadovsky $100
Position Player Prize Position Player Prize
1st GM Hikaru Nakamura $500 9th-16th FM Emin Ohanyan $50
2nd GM Oleksandr Bortnyk $350 9th-16th FM Sravan Renjith $50
3rd-4th IM Tuan Minh Le $200 9th-16th NM Emilio Castellanos $50
3rd-4th GM Jose Martinez $200 9th-16th Sundram Kumar $50
5th-8th GM Sergei Zhigalko $100 9th-16th Caleb Kircher $50
5th-8th GM Vugar Rasulov $100 9th-16th Saksham Singh $50
5th-8th GM José Carlos Ibarra $100 9th-16th Kaykobad Khan $50
5th-8th GM Luca Moroni Jr $100 9th-16th Giovanni van Basten $50
U2200 Sundram Kumar $100 U1600 Kaykobad Khan $100
U2000 Saksham Singh $100 U1400 Giovanni van Basten $100
U1800 Mosharrof Hossain $100 Wild Card Kevin Bordi $100
Position Player Prize Position Player Prize
1st GM Hikaru Nakamura $500 9th-16th Neil Vallabh $50
2nd GM Oleksandr Bortnyk $350 9th-16th IM Damian Lewtak $50
3rd-4th IM Tuan Minh Le $200 9th-16th Rushil Shah $50
3rd-4th GM Jose Martinez $200 9th-16th Elias Asef $50
5th-8th FM Sravan Renjith $100 9th-16th Ram Kumar $50
5th-8th IM Renato Terry Lujan $100 9th-16th Sundram Kumar $50
5th-8th GM Klementy Sychev $100 9th-16th Saksham Singh $50
5th-8th IM Saparmyrat Atabayev $100 9th-16th Rodrigo Viveros Gonzales $50
U2200 FM Sravan Renjith $100 U1600 Elias Asef $100
U2000 Sundram Kumar $100 U1400 Neil Vallabh $100
U1800 Rushil Shah $100 Wild Card Gurkirat Singh Anand $100
Position Player Prize Position Player Prize
1st GM Hikaru Nakamura $500 9th-16th IM Damian Lewtak $50
2nd IM Tuan Minh Le $350 9th-16th Marvin Henning $50
3rd-4th GM Gata Kamsky $200 9th-16th IM Minh To Nhat $50
3rd-4th IM Renato Terry Lujan $200 9th-16th Sriansh Sinha $50
5th-8th GM Sergei Zhigalko $100 9th-16th Andrew Horne $50
5th-8th GM Jose Martinez $100 9th-16th Siddharth Sarma $50
5th-8th GM Vugar Rasulov $100 9th-16th Ram Kumar $50
5th-8th Bobur Sattarov $100 9th-16th Giovanni van Basten $50
U2200 Sundram Kumar $100 U1600 David Zhukov $100
U2000 Sriansh Sinha $100 U1400 Ram Kumar $100
U1800 Siddharth Sarma $100 Wild Card FM Kevin Cupid $100
Position Player Prize Position Player Prize
1st GM Jose Martinez $500 9th-16th Kevin Cupid $50
2nd IM Renato Terry Lujan $350 9th-16th NM Emilio Castellanos $50
3rd-4th GM Sergei Zhigalko $200 9th-16th Caleb Kircher $50
3rd-4th IM Mahammad Muradli $200 9th-16th Andrew Horne $50
5th-8th GM Pablo Salinas $100 9th-16th Arian Piscoya Romero $50
5th-8th IM Saparmyrat Atabayev $100 9th-16th Elias Asef $50
5th-8th Bobur Sattarov $100 9th-16th Rodrigo Viveros Gonzales $50
5th-8th Sundram Kumar $100 9th-16th Keshav Gupta $50
U2200 Sundram Kumar $100 U1600 Rodrigo Viveros Gonzales $100
U2000 Andrew Horne $100 U1400 Keshav Gupta $100
U1800 Elias Asef $100 Wild Card GM Alan Pichot $100
Position Player Prize Position Player Prize
1st GM Hikaru Nakamura $500 9th-16th Giovanni van Basten $50
2nd GM Oleksandr Bortnyk $350 9th-16th Bobur Sattarov $50
3rd-4th GM Zviad Izoria $200 9th-16th IM Saparmyrat Atabayev $50
3rd-4th GM Alan Pichot $200 9th-16th Aaron Quevedo $50
5th-8th Sundram Kumar $100 9th-16th David Zhukov $50
5th-8th Shlok Chandrani $100 9th-16th NM Emilio Castellanos $50
5th-8th GM Aman Hambleton $100 9th-16th Tymofii Datsenko $50
5th-8th FM Emin Ohanyan $100 9th-16th Siddharth Sarma $50
U2200 Sundram Kumar $100 U1600 David Zhukov $100
U2000 Aaron Quevedo $100 U1400 Giovanni van Basten $100
U1800 Siddharth Sarma $100 Wild Card GM Pablo Salinas $100

Week 5 Results:

Position Player Prize Position Player Prize
1st GM Vugar Rasulov $500 9th-16th Bobur Sattarov $50
2nd GM Oleksandr Bortnyk $350 9th-16th FM Emin Ohanyan $50
3rd-4th GM Raunak Sadhwani $200 9th-16th NM Emilio Castellanos $50
3rd-4th GM Hikaru Nakamura $200 9th-16th Caleb Kircher $50
5th-8th IM Mahammad Muradli $100 9th-16th Saksham Singh $50
5th-8th GM Gyula Pap $100 9th-16th Rushil Shah $50
5th-8th GM Alan Pichot $100 9th-16th Elias Asef $50
5th-8th IM Aydin Suleymanli $100 9th-16th Girithar Ram $50
U2200 NM Emilio Castellanos $100 U1600 Elias Asef $100
U2000 Caleb Kircher $100 U1400 Girithar Ram $100
U1800 Saksham Singh $100 Wild Card IM Gianmarco Leiva $100

Week 4 Results:

Position Player Prize Position Player Prize
1st GM Hikaru Nakamura $500 9th-16th Brij Bhatt $50
2nd GM Baadur Jobava $350 9th-16th IM Damian Lewtak $50
3rd-4th GM Benjamin Bok $200 9th-16th Shlok Chandrani $50
3rd-4th GM Raunak Sadhwani $200 9th-16th Elias Asef $50
5th-8th Marvin Henning $100 9th-16th Shreyas K $50
5th-8th GM Luca Moroni Jr $100 9th-16th Tomasz Jaskolka $50
5th-8th Sundram Kumar $100 9th-16th Saksham Singh $50
5th-8th GM Vugar Rasulov $100 9th-16th Arian Piscoya Romero $50
U2200 Sundram Kumar $100 U1600 Shreyas K $100
U2000 Elias Asef $100 U1400 Brij Bhatt $100
U1800 Arian Piscoya Romero $100 Wild Card Andrew Horne $100

Week 3 Results:

Position Player Prize Position Player Prize
1st GM Raunak Sadhwani $500 9th-16th IM Saparmyrat Atabayev $50
2nd IM Tuan Minh Le $350 9th-16th GM Klementy Sychev $50
3rd-4th GM Jose Martinez $200 9th-16th Marvin Henning $50
3rd-4th GM Benjamin Bok $200 9th-16th Sundram Kumar $50
5th-8th GM Sergei Zhigalko $100 9th-16th Edwin Vargas $50
5th-8th GM Alan Pichot $100 9th-16th Elias Asef $50
5th-8th IM Renato Terry Lujan $100 9th-16th Siddharth Sarma $50
5th-8th GM Vugar Rasulov $100 9th-16th Giovanni van Basten $50
U2200 Sundram Kumar $100 U1600 Jenil Modi $100
U2000 Edwin Vargas $100 U1400 Giovanni van Basten $100
U1800 Siddharth Sarma $100 Wild Card CM Tomasz Jaskolka $100

Week 2 Results:

Position Player Prize Position Player Prize
1st IM Tuan Minh Le $500 9th-16th FM Dawid Czerw $50
2nd GM Vugar Rasulov $350 9th-16th Shlok Chandrani $50
3rd-4th GM Oleksandr Bortnyk $200 9th-16th Saksham Singh $50
3rd-4th GM Jose Martinez $200 9th-16th Sriansh Sinha $50
5th-8th GM Baadur Jobava $100 9th-16th Elias Asef $50
5th-8th IM Renato Terry Lujan $100 9th-16th Arian Piscoya Romero $50
5th-8th Shreyas K $100 9th-16th GM Nijat Abasov $50
5th-8th IM Cem Kaan Gokerkan $100 9th-16th Krishan Kumar Baghel $50
U2200 Shlok Chandrani $100 U1600 Krishan Kumar Baghel $100
U2000 Sriansh Sinha $100 U1400 Keshav Gupta $100
U1800 Elias Asef $100 Wild Card GM Sergei Zhigalko $100

Week 1 Results:

Position Player Prize Position Player Prize
1st GM Hikaru Nakamura $500 9th-16th Shlok Chandrani $50
2nd GM Jose Martinez $350 9th-16th Akshay Joglekar $50
3rd-4th IM Tuan Minh Le $200 9th-16th GM Raunak Sadhwani $50
3rd-4th Sundram Kumar $200 9th-16th IM Renato Terry Lujan $50
5th-8th Vivek $100 9th-16th FM Dawid Czerw $50
5th-8th Shreyas K $100 9th-16th NM Emilio Castellanos $50
5th-8th Kaykobad Khan $100 9th-16th Edwin Vargas $50
5th-8th Arian Piscoya Romero $100 9th-16th GM Sergei Zhigalko $50
U2200 Shlok Chandrani $100 U1600 Shreyas K $100
U2000 Akshay Joglekar $100 U1400 Giovanni van Basten $100
U1800 Edwin Vargas $100 Wild Card GM Raunak Sadhwani $100

For more information about Arena Kings Season 9, please visit this article for the rules, format, prizes and everything else you need to know.

More from News
Arena Kings Season 8 Leaderboard

Arena Kings Season 8 Leaderboard

Arena Kings Season 7 Leaderboard

Arena Kings Season 7 Leaderboard