Anand And Kramnik Factfile

Anand And Kramnik Factfile

SonofPearl
SonofPearl
Oct 11, 2008, 5:08 AM |
29 | Chess Event Coverage

 

 Full Name
 Viswanathan Anand
 Vladimir Borosovich Kramnik
 Rating  2783  2772
Nationality
 Indian  Russian
 Date of Birth
 11 December 1969
 25 June 1975
Nickname
The Tiger of Madras
Vlad The Impaler
   Age  38
 33
Wives (Aruna and Marie Laure)

 Seconds for the WCC Match

 Peter Heine Neilson
Rustam Kasimdzhanov
Radoslaw Wojtaszek

Peter Leko
Sergey Rublevsky
Laurent Fressinet
Style  Natural Attacking Player
Solid Defensive Player
More from SonofPearl
Chess.com News Is Changing...

Chess.com News Is Changing...

Beijing To Host 5th 2012/13 Grand Prix

Beijing To Host 5th 2012/13 Grand Prix