Results/Standings after Round 5

Results/Standings after Round 5

GrantOen
GrantOen
|
2

Chess.com Clubs League Results and Standings after Round 5

If you will not play round 6 (bye or withdrawals), message @GrantOen by Monday, June 29.

 

Division A Round 5 Results

Res Res
0 Bursa Buyuksehir Belediyespor (4.0) 1 Kyiv Chess Club (4.0)
0 Thomas Jefferson Chess Club (4.0) 1 The Flaming Tigers Chess Club (3.0)
1 Batubey Chess Club (3.0) 0 Mykolaiv Chess Club (3.0)
0 Bay Tigers Chess Club (3.0) 1 Loulé ++ Clube de Xadrez (3.0)
1 Chess Club Politika (3.0) 0 SK Sarajevo (3.0)
0 Stevenson High School Chess Club (3.0) 1 ChessKidsNation Club (3.0)
0 Rio Grande Valley Rising Stars (3.0) 1 Club De Ajedrez Par de Alfiles (3.0)
0 University Of Sydney Chess Club (4.0) 1 Uttara Central Chess Club (3.0)
1 Echecs 16 (3.0) 0 Klub Szachowy Dwie Wieze Krakow (3.0)
0 UCS De Rode Loper (2.5) 1 Chess Club Levice (2.0)
0 Liga Regional de Xadrez (2.0) 1 S. Ariz Chess Assn / Eastside CC (2.5)
1 Clube De Xadrez de Curitiba (2.0) 0 Mechanics' Institute Chess Club (2.5)
0 Bangladesh Univ of Eng & Tech (2.0) 1 Lviv State Chess Club (2.0)
0 SSDE- Societa Scacchistica Epor. (2.0) 1 Chess School Etud (2.0)
1 Club Jaque al Rey (2.0) 0 Iowa Pawn Stormers (2.0)
0 Amo Galaxias Thessaloniki (2.0) 1 Golden Sporting Club (2.0)
1 Wasa SK (2.0) 0 SK Kriegshaber (2.0)
½ Shakh Club (2.0) ½ SSZ Olimpia Goleszow (2.0)
1 Port Elizabeth Chess Club (1.5) 0 La Zubia (2.0)
1 Toronto Kaiqi Chess Club (1.5) 0 Maritime Chess Club (2.0)
0 Club Ajedrez 64 Villalba (1.5) 1 Bahrain Chess Academy (1.5)
0 Learners Chess Academy (1.0) 1 Waco Chess Club (1.0)
½ African Chess Lounge (1.0) ½ Chesshouse Club (1.0)
0 Karakol Chess Academy (1.0) 1 Ballarat Chess Club (1.0)
0 Zukertort Amstelveen Jeugd (1.0) 1 Nucleo Sporting. de Sao Miguel (1.0)
1 Rocky Top Chess Club (1.0) 0 Fox Valley 2020 Chess Club (1.0)
0 Pittsburgh Chess Club (1.0) 1 Shamieh Chess Academy (0.5)
1 Muks Szs Cieszyn (0.0) 0 Grassy Park Chess Academy (0.0)
1 Bishan Chess Club (0.0)   FULL POINT BYE

 

 

 

Division A Standings after Round 5

# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Kyiv Chess Club W20 W34 W26 W4 W3   5.0
2 Batubey Chess Club W50 L3 W34 W6 W22   4.0
3 Bursa Buyuksehir Belediyespor W27 W2 W49 W23 L1   4.0
4 Chess Club Politika W30 W43 W15 L1 W23   4.0
5 ChessKidsNation Club W42 L25 W14 W17 W24   4.0
6 Chess School Etud W49 W47 W27 L2 W44   4.0
7 Club De Ajedrez Par de Alfiles W45 L11 W29 W18 W25   4.0
8 Echecs 16 W31 W41 L23 W49 W20   4.0
9 Loulé ++ Clube de Xadrez L41 W56 X53 W43 W15   4.0
10 The Flaming Tigers Chess Club W51 L12 W13 W36 W11   4.0
11 Thomas Jefferson Chess Club W60 W7 W18 W24 L10   4.0
12 University Of Sydney Chess Club W35 W10 W19 W54 L13   4.0
13 Uttara Central Chess Club W54 W19 L10 W35 W12   4.0
14 S. Ariz Chess Assn / Eastside CC D29 W55 L5 W37 W39 H--- 3.5
15 Bay Tigers Chess Club W56 W46 L4 W38 L9   3.0
16 Chess Club Levice L46 W48 L38 W41 W33   3.0
17 Club Jaque al Rey W40 L18 W39 L5 W37   3.0
18 Clube De Xadrez de Curitiba W39 W17 L11 L7 W29   3.0
19 Golden Sporting Club W36 L13 L12 W51 W34   3.0
20 Klub Szachowy Dwie Wieze Krakow L1 W31 W41 W26 L8   3.0
21 Lviv State Chess Club L34 W50 L22 W47 W36   3.0
22 Mykolaiv Chess Club W47 L49 W21 W44 L2   3.0
23 SK Sarajevo B--- W44 W8 L3 L4   3.0
24 Stevenson High School Chess Club W25 W42 W52 L11 L5   3.0
25 Rio Grande Valley Rising Stars L24 W5 W37 W32 L7   3.0
26 Wasa SK W38 W53 L1 L20 W43   3.0
27 Bahrain Chess Academy L3 D33 L6 W61 W48   2.5
28 Charlotte Chess Center W57 L37 W55 H--- U--- U--- 2.5
29 Mechanics' Institute Chess Club D14 W32 L7 W57 L18   2.5
30 Port Elizabeth Chess Club L4 W61 L43 D50 W38   2.5
31 SSZ Olimpia Goleszow L8 L20 W61 W56 D49   2.5
32 Toronto Kaiqi Chess Club D59 L29 W57 L25 W40   2.5
33 UCS De Rode Loper L53 D27 W56 W48 L16   2.5
34 Amo Galaxias Thessaloniki W21 L1 L2 W46 L19   2.0
35 Ballarat Chess Club L12 W51 L36 L13 W54   2.0
36 Bangladesh Univ of Eng & Tech L19 W54 W35 L10 L21   2.0
37 Iowa Pawn Stormers W52 W28 L25 L14 L17   2.0
38 La Zubia L26 W58 W16 L15 L30   2.0
39 Liga Regional de Xadrez L18 W40 L17 W52 L14   2.0
40 Maritime Chess Club L17 L39 W58 W45 L32   2.0
41 Nucleo Sporting. de Sao Miguel W9 L8 L20 L16 W58   2.0
42 Rocky Top Chess Club L5 L24 L48 W55 W52   2.0
43 SK Kriegshaber W61 L4 W30 L9 L26   2.0
44 SSDE- Societa Scacchistica Epor. W58 L23 X46 L22 L6   2.0
45 Waco Chess Club L7 L52 W60 L40 W55   2.0
46 African Chess Lounge W16 L15 F44 L34 D47   1.5
47 Chesshouse Club L22 L6 W50 L21 D46   1.5
48 Club Ajedrez 64 Villalba H--- L16 W42 L33 L27   1.5
49 Shakh Club L6 W22 L3 L8 D31   1.5
50 Shamieh Chess Academy L2 L21 L47 D30 W57   1.5
51 Bishan Chess Club L10 L35 L54 L19 B---   1.0
52 Fox Valley 2020 Chess Club L37 W45 L24 L39 L42   1.0
53 Halesowen Chess Club W33 L26 F9 U--- U--- U--- 1.0
54 Karakol Chess Academy L13 L36 W51 L12 L35   1.0
55 Learners Chess Academy B--- L14 L28 L42 L45   1.0
56 Muks Szs Cieszyn L15 L9 L33 L31 W61   1.0
57 Pittsburgh Chess Club L28 W60 L32 L29 L50 H--- 1.0
58 Zukertort Amstelveen Jeugd L44 L38 L40 B--- L41   1.0
59 Nashville Chess Center D32 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.5
60 GHA Chess Club L11 L57 L45 U--- U--- U--- 0.0
61 Grassy Park Chess Academy L43 L30 L31 L27 L56   0.0

 

Division B Round 5 Results

Res Res
1 Chess Club Zebra (4.0) 0 Exeter Chess Club (4.0)
1 Gill Saint Bernard's Knights (4.0) 0 The Secret Dark Knight Society (4.0)
1 Chess Long Island (3.0) 0 Los Angeles Chess Fortress (3.0)
1 Chess Projects Club Milano (3.5) 0 Club Ajedrez Puerta Elvira (3.0)
0 Los Pujamaderas Chess Club (3.0) 1 Cercle D'Echecs De Hull (3.0)
0 Stockport Chess Club (3.0) 1 Club Scacchi Cesena (3.0)
1 GROP Chess Club (3.0) 0 Noble Park Chess Club (3.0)
1 Schachclub Hochstadt a.d. Aisch (2.5) 0 Circolo Scacchistico Forlivese (2.5)
½ Coachella Chess Club (2.5) ½ Saint Petersburg CC Florida (3.0)
0 Echiquier du Grand Ales (2.0) 1 Aatos Chess Club (2.0)
1 Galeria de Xadrez Borba Gato (2.0) 0 Billiards Cafe Chess Club (2.0)
0 Airbus Chess Club (2.0) 1 TJ Valasska Bystrice - Sachy (2.0)
1 Burlington Ambush Chess Club (2.0) 0 Columbia SC Chess Club (2.0)
1 X ChessEmpire [Case Western Univ.] (2.0) 0 F IHOP Chess Club (2.0)
1 TJ Bohemians Praha (2.0) 0 Club Atletismo Huesca (2.0)
0 Warley Quinborne (2.0) 1 SK Povazske Podhradie (2.0)
½ Lincoln High School Chess Club (1.5) ½ Huntsville Chess Club (1.5)
0 San Gabriel Valley Chess Club (1.5) 1 Club Mariano Moreno (1.5)
½ Badgers Brook Chess Club (1.0) ½ Wimbledon Chess Club (1.5)
0 F Val Parisis Echecs- Franconville (1.5) 1 X Lycee Francais D'Agadir CC (1.0)
0 Club Depor. Esp. de Buenos Aires (1.5) 1 Aurora CC 2012 (1.0)
1 Eagle and Child Chess (1.0) 0 Phoenix Chess Club (1.0)
0 Reno Chess Club (1.0) 1 Hobart Chess Club (1.0)
½ Hermanus Chess Club (1.0) ½ ShahmatKG (0.5)
1 Villages Chess Club of Florida (0.0)   FULL POINT BYE

 

 

Division B Standings after Round 5

# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total
1 Chess Club Zebra W51 W12 W8 W20 W7   5.0
2 Gill Saint Bernard's Knights W17 W14 W43 W10 W9   5.0
3 Chess Projects Club Milano H--- W27 W47 W12 W15   4.5
4 Cercle D'Echecs De Hull L5 W31 W14 W29 W19   4.0
5 Chess Long Island W4 L10 W42 W13 W18   4.0
6 Club Scacchi Cesena W30 W23 L15 W21 W22   4.0
7 Exeter Chess Club W33 W40 W22 W15 L1   4.0
8 GROP Chess Club W44 W47 L1 W24 W20   4.0
9 The Secret Dark Knight Society W53 W16 W19 W36 L2   4.0
10 Saint Petersburg CC Florida W50 W5 W36 L2 D16   3.5
11 Schachclub Hochstadt a.d. Aisch W39 H--- L20 W46 W25   3.5
12 Aatos Chess Club W49 L1 W34 L3 W33   3.0
13 Burlington Ambush Chess Club W29 L36 W28 L5 W31   3.0
14 ChessEmpire [Case Western Univ.] W31 L2 L4 W26 X36   3.0
15 Club Ajedrez Puerta Elvira W25 W21 W6 L7 L3   3.0
16 Coachella Chess Club W48 L9 W50 H--- D10   3.0
17 Galeria de Xadrez Borba Gato L2 L28 W53 W43 W29   3.0
18 Los Angeles Chess Fortress W37 L19 W48 B--- L5   3.0
19 Los Pujamaderas Chess Club W45 W18 L9 W50 L4   3.0
20 Noble Park Chess Club W34 W24 W11 L1 L8   3.0
21 SK Povazske Podhradie W52 L15 W39 L6 W40   3.0
22 Stockport Chess Club W32 W42 L7 W40 L6   3.0
23 TJ Bohemians Praha W46 L6 L24 W32 W30   3.0
24 TJ Valasska Bystrice - Sachy W55 L20 W23 L8 W27   3.0
25 Circolo Scacchistico Forlivese L15 W49 D46 W41 L11   2.5
26 Club Mariano Moreno D43 W54 L29 L14 W45   2.5
27 Airbus Chess Club L47 L3 W30 W44 L24   2.0
28 Aurora CC 2012 L36 W17 L13 L31 W43   2.0
29 Billiards Cafe Chess Club L13 W53 W26 L4 L17   2.0
30 Club Atletismo Huesca L6 W33 L27 W42 L23   2.0
31 Columbia SC Chess Club L14 L4 W35 W28 L13   2.0
32 Eagle and Child Chess L22 D38 D41 L23 W49   2.0
33 Echiquier du Grand Ales L7 L30 W49 W52 L12   2.0
34 Hobart Chess Club L20 W51 L12 L37 W50   2.0
35 Huntsville Chess Club D54 L43 L31 W53 D37   2.0
36 IHOP Chess Club W28 W13 L10 L9 F14 U--- 2.0
37 Lincoln High School Chess Club L18 L48 D45 W34 D35   2.0
38 Lycee Francais D'Agadir CC L42 D32 L40 D51 X46   2.0
39 Schaakclub't Ros Dendermonde L11 W52 L21 X47 --- U--- 2.0
40 Warley Quinborne W41 L7 W38 L22 L21   2.0
41 Wimbledon Chess Club L40 W44 D32 L25 D42   2.0
42 Badgers Brook Chess Club W38 L22 L5 L30 D41   1.5
43 Club Depor. Esp. de Buenos Aires D26 W35 L2 L17 L28   1.5
44 Hermanus Chess Club L8 L41 W55 L27 D51   1.5
45 San Gabriel Valley Chess Club L19 L50 D37 W48 L26   1.5
46 Val Parisis Echecs- Franconville L23 W55 D25 L11 F38   1.5
47 A.D. Scacchi Foggia W27 L8 L3 F39 --- U--- 1.0
48 Highland High School Chess Club L16 W37 L18 L45 U---   1.0
49 Phoenix Chess Club L12 L25 L33 W55 L32   1.0
50 Reno Chess Club L10 W45 L16 L19 L34   1.0
51 ShahmatKG L1 L34 L52 D38 D44   1.0
52 SK Ceska Lipa L21 L39 W51 L33 U---   1.0
53 Villages Chess Club of Florida L9 L29 L17 L35 B---   1.0
54 Jacksonville Chess Club NC D35 L26 --- --- --- U--- 0.5
55 Gazmag Sakk Szakosztaly L24 L46 L44 L49 U---   0.0

 

 

More News

Clubs League Round 5 Pairings

Clubs League Round 5 Pairings

Clubs League Round 6 Pairings

Clubs League Round 6 Pairings