GrantOen
2 days ago
Please remember to schedule this weekend's matches - send me a message if you have trouble contacting your opponent.
GrantOen
4 days ago
Round 2 pairings are posted. www.chess.com/news/view/round-2-pairings-10
GrantOen
5 days ago
Round 2 pairings will be posted tomorrow (Tuesday). If you would like to withdraw (stop playing) the Clubs League, please let me know by the end of today (Monday), before the pairings are posted.
GrantOen
5 days ago
Thanks to many club admins for a mostly successful round 1! Results and standings are posted: www.chess.com/news/view/round-1-results-and-standings
GrantOen
8 days ago
After your match finishes, please submit the results here: https://forms.gle/bG3iAJYZiXrBxcCz6
More
Activity
Round 2 Pairings

Round 2 Pairings

GrantOen | Jun 15, 2021
Season 3 Clubs Rules How to Set up a Match Standings   Round 2 Pairings - Division A Kyiv Chess Club (1.0) SK Sarajevo (1.0) Yalova Altinkala Chess Club (1.0) Chess School Etud (1.0) Uttara Central Chess Club (1.0) Lviv Chess School Debut (1.0) Cercle D'Echecs De Hull (1.0) Canada Chess Youth Club (1.0) Liga Regional De Xadrez-Mata Ver (0.0) Toronto Kaiqi Elite Chess Club (1.0) Chess Club Politika (1.0) ...
Round 1 Results and Standings

Round 1 Results and Standings

GrantOen | Jun 14, 2021
Division A - Round 1 Results 1 Canada Chess Youth Club (0.0) 0 Rio Grande Valley Rising Stars (0.0) 0 TJ Bohemians Praha (0.0) 1 Kyiv Chess Club (0.0) 1 SK Sarajevo (0.0) 0 MUKS SZS Cieszyn (0.0) ½ SSDE - Societa Scacchistica Epor (0.0) ½ La Zubia (0.0) 1 Cercle D'Echecs De Hull (0.0) 0 Liga Regional De Xadrez-Mata Ver (0.0) 1 Chess School Etud (0.0) 0 TJ Valasska Bystrice - Sachy (0.0) 0 University Of Sydney Chess Clu...
Round 1 Pairings

Round 1 Pairings

GrantOen | Jun 8, 2021
Season 3 Clubs Rules How to Set up a Match   Round 1 Pairings - Division A Canada Chess Youth Club Rio Grande Valley Rising Stars TJ Bohemians Praha Kyiv Chess Club SK Sarajevo MUKS SZS Cieszyn Ssde - Societa Scacchistica Epor La Zubia Cercle D'Echecs De Hull Liga Regional De Xadrez-Mata Ver Chess School Etud TJ Valasska Bystrice - Sachy University Of Sydney Chess Club Uttara Central Chess Club...
Clubs League Season 3 Rules

Clubs League Season 3 Rules

GrantOen | May 6, 2021
A. Schedule A1. Chess.com’s Clubs League Season 3 regular season will be Saturday, June 12 through Saturday, July 31, 2021. The top 16 clubs in each division will qualify for the playoffs, to be played in August 2021. A2. The League will have weekly matches on seven (7) Saturdays – June 12, June 19, June 26, July 3, July 17, July 24, July 31, 2021.  Saturday, July 10 is reserved as a break week with no scheduled matches (can be used to make up missed matches). A3. The default match time...
Season 3 Participating Clubs

Season 3 Participating Clubs

GrantOen | May 6, 2021
Currently confirmed clubs and admins for season 3 are listed below. Clubs admins should request to join the Chess.com Clubs League group.  Players in the league do not to join this admins-only group.   Division A Canada Chess Youth Club - Canada - @TonyYuan712 Cercle d'echecs de Hull - Canada - @Seigneurmike1, @superbowlchess1, @aplfan Chess Club Politika - Serbia - @durin Chess School Etud - Russia - @Etud-otradnoe ChessHouse Club - Belarus - @Viktar_B Club Ajedrez 64 Villa...
Clubs League Prizes - Season 3

Clubs League Prizes - Season 3

GrantOen | May 6, 2021
The prizes are the same for Divisions A and B.  If players have a lifelong membership (titled player), the prize will move to the next player in line.   See League Rules for how the top performer within each club will be calculated.  Players found in violation of Fair Play rules are not eligible for prizes.   1st Place Team: 5 diamond memberships to top performers Top Performer: 2 year diamond 2nd Top Performer: 1 year diamond 3rd-5th Top Performer: each 6 month diamond   2...
Season 2 Clubs League Prizewinners List

Season 2 Clubs League Prizewinners List

GrantOen | Jan 31, 2021
Congratulations to the prizewinners of Season 2 of the Chess.com Clubs League!  The prize article can be seen here.   Prizewinners do not need to contact us, we will soon award the membership prizes.   Division A 1st Place Team: Kyiv Chess Club Top Performer: 2 year diamond - @Skliarov_Oleksandr 2nd top performer: 1 year diamond - @popovkinblesk 3rd-5th top performer: each 6 month diamond - @AlexanderMatlak, @Shinerzz, @Hypnodisc 2nd Place Team: Batubey Chess Club Top P...
Playoff Final Pairings

Playoff Final Pairings

GrantOen | Jan 23, 2021
Club Contact Information Rules How to set up a clubs match Report results - admins from both teams must report results by Sunday   Division A Final: Kyiv Chess Club vs Batubey Chess Club   Division A 3rd-4th Match Chess Club Politika vs Chess School Etud   Division B Final TJ Bohemians Praha vs Wasa SK CCL   Division B 3rd-4th Match Chess Club Zebra vs SSDE