Topalov tops January rating list at 2796

PeterDoggers
PeterDoggers
|
0 | Chess Event Coverage
He won 5 points in Dresden and although he's still waiting for his 13 points gained at the Pearl Spring tournament in Nanjing, Veselin Topalov tops the January 2009 FIDE rating list at 2796. In October in Bonn, World Champion Anand won 8 rating points to climb back to 2nd, while Kramnik dropped to 8th place. Behind Ivanchuk (3rd) and Carlsen (4th) there's Morozevich on 5th (dropping from 2nd), followed by Radjabov and Jakovenko on 6th and 7th place.

Two days ahead of schedule FIDE has published its new rating list, which is again slightly out of date already because of the Pearl Spring Tournament that ended after the deadline of December 15. As we learnt this year, exceptions are only made for tournaments included in the FIDE Handbook, which is even sillier when you realize that the Elista Grand Prix, which ended a week after Nanjing, is included, and Pearl Spring isn't! Anyway, for a more up-to-date top 10 we can always refer to the famous "live list" which you can also find in the far right column on this website.

TopalovAfter winning 5 points at the Olympiad in Dresden, Veselin Topalov's new FIDE rating is 2796 - still 17 points below his personal record but since he'll get 13 more anyway, he's pretty close to getting to his career's best.

Three months ago we wrote: "In a period where the first six players of the world are of almost equal strength, Topalov's great fighting spirit in Bilbao made the difference for the current list." The Bulgarian showed his superiority in China again, and will be clear favorite for his February match against Kamsky. Perhaps he should never have gotten this match as easily as he got it, but now that it's finally coming, we can't deny that this is the man we want to see in a world championship semifinal.

Anand kept his world title in October in Bonn, and by winning three games to one for Kramnik, the Indian gained 8 points. Contrary to Anand, Kramnik did play at the Olympiad and over 20 games the Russian lost 13 points, dropping from 6th to 8th. Morozevich lost even more: 16 points, dropping from 2nd to 5th. Ivanchuk and Carlsen are still 3rd and 4th.

JakovenkoPartly because of winning in Elista, Radjabov and Jakovenko have both surpassed Kramnik on the list. Jakovenko won no less than 23 points! Leko is still 9th and Movsesian, who will be in Corus A after winning the B group this year, rounds off the top 10.

Aronian dropped out of the top 10, from 7th to 11th place, but it's very tight over there; the Armenian only lost 7 points. Shirov recovered from last time by going back from 18th to 12th. Gelfand and Grischuk did well too, both winning 14 points. Gashimov won 20 points and is now 19th in the world.

In the October list there were 32 players with a FIDE rating above 2700 and remarkably, on this January only 31 - Nakamura lost 5 points and is on 2699 now (too bad for him rapid and blitz events don't count...)

Sasikiran is part of this elite now at 2711, and so is another player who played in Pamplona: Vallejo Pons - he certainly profited from his job as Topalov's second, winning 31 points and getting at 2702! And if you haven't heard of Nikita Vitiugov yet, you'll get to know him soon. The Russian was new in the top 100 in October at 90th place, and won another 49 (!) points, going to 41st at 2687.

New or back in the top 100 are Borki Predojevic, Daniel Fridman and Maxim Rodshtein (all 2650), Dmitry Boacharov, Aleksander Delchev (both 2647), Alexander Beliavsky (2646), Yuri Shulman (2639), Rauf Mamedov (2638), Aleksej Aleksandrov (2636) and Mikhail Kobalia (2634).

Arakhamia-GrantIn the women's list the top hasn't changed: Judit Polgar is still number one of course, though she did drop below 2700 after a bad Olympiad (now 2693, which means a loss of 18 points). Humpy Konery is still second, and Hou Yifan still third. Former world champion Stefanova went from 6th to 4th and Muzychuk is now 6th in the world. From a previous generation is Ketevan Arakhamia-Grant, and it's wonderful to see her getting back to a 12th place in the world.

The top 4 in the Juniors list didn't change: Carlsen, Karjakin, Vachier-Lagrave and Wang Hao. Now 5th is Maxim Rodshtein who won 41 points, surpassing Caruana by one spot.

Below you'll find the new top 100, the top 100 women, the top 20 juniors and the top 20 girls. We give the lists including the changes with the previous list. All data courtesy of FIDE.


FIDE JANUARY 2009 RATING LIST: TOP 100 PLAYERS
Legend:
black color - player remained on the same position
green color - player moved up in the list
red color - player moved down in the list
blue color - player is new to the current Top list
Old represents player's position in the previous period list



Rank  Old   NameTitleCountryRatingGames
 1  1 Topalov, Veselin g BUL 2796 (+5) 8 (-2)
 2  5 Anand, Viswanathan g IND 2791 (+8) 11 (+1)
 3  3 Ivanchuk, Vassily g UKR 2779 (-7) 19 (-31)
 4  4 Carlsen, Magnus g NOR 2776 (-10) 17 (-14)
 5  2 Morozevich, Alexander g RUS 2771 (-16) 20 (+11)
 6  8 Radjabov, Teimour g AZE 2761 (+9) 27 (+4)
 7  10 Jakovenko, Dmitry g RUS 2760 (+23) 40 (+1)
 8  6 Kramnik, Vladimir g RUS 2759 (-13) 20 (+4)
 9  9 Leko, Peter g HUN 2751 (+4) 23 (+7)
 10  13 Movsesian, Sergei g SVK 2751 (+19) 16 (+4)
 11  7 Aronian, Levon g ARM 2750 (-7) 16 (-7)
 12  18 Shirov, Alexei g ESP 2745 (+19) 19 (-15)
 13  11 Wang, Yue g CHN 2739 (+3) 28 (+5)
 14  23 Grischuk, Alexander g RUS 2733 (+14) 28 (+15)
 15  20 Gelfand, Boris g ISR 2733 (+14) 17 (-10)
 16  22 Ponomariov, Ruslan g UKR 2726 (+7) 9 (-5)
 17  16 Kamsky, Gata g USA 2725 (-4) 16 (-6)
 18  14 Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar g AZE 2724 (-7) 29 (+13)
 19  31 Gashimov, Vugar g AZE 2723 (+20) 28 (+1)
 20  17 Svidler, Peter g RUS 2723 (-4) 27 (+3)
 21  29 Bacrot, Etienne g FRA 2722 (+17) 40 (+17)
 22  25 Alekseev, Evgeny g RUS 2718 (+3) 33 (+3)
 23  21 Dominguez Perez, Leinier g CUB 2717 (-2) 10 (-5)
 24  12 Adams, Michael g ENG 2712 (-22) 29 (+13)
 25  35 Sasikiran, Krishnan g IND 2711 (+17) 24 (+15)
 26  28 Ni, Hua g CHN 2709 (-1) 15 (+10)
 27  15 Karjakin, Sergey g UKR 2706 (-24) 17 (-7)
 28  55 Vallejo Pons, Francisco g ESP 2702 (+38) 34 (+12)
 29  26 Bu, Xiangzhi g CHN 2702 (-12) 9 (0)
 30  32 Rublevsky, Sergei g RUS 2702 (0) 0 (-14)
 31  42 Akopian, Vladimir g ARM 2700 (+21) 33 (+28)
 32  30 Nakamura, Hikaru g USA 2699 (-5) 19 (+13)
 33  24 Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime g FRA 2696 (-20) 28 (-2)
 34  19 Eljanov, Pavel g UKR 2693 (-27) 29 (+3)
 35  44 Naiditsch, Arkadij g GER 2693 (+15) 17 (0)
 36  27 Polgar, Judit g HUN 2693 (-18) 8 (+8)
 37  47 Malakhov, Vladimir g RUS 2692 (+17) 18 (-3)
 38  34 Wang, Hao g CHN 2691 (-5) 7 (-2)
 39  52 Dreev, Alexey g RUS 2688 (+18) 24 (+19)
 40  41 Efimenko, Zahar g UKR 2688 (+8) 15 (+5)
 41  90 Vitiugov, Nikita g RUS 2687 (+49) 28 (+7)
 42  50 Kasimdzhanov, Rustam g UZB 2687 (+15) 22 (+17)
 43  39 Bologan, Viktor g MDA 2687 (+5) 15 (+6)
 44  36 Tiviakov, Sergei g NED 2684 (-2) 10 (-46)
 45  59 Almasi, Zoltan g HUN 2680 (+17) 27 (+22)
 46  33 Cheparinov, Ivan g BUL 2679 (-17) 31 (+3)
 47  84 Sargissian, Gabriel g ARM 2678 (+36) 20 (+8)
 48  43 Moiseenko, Alexander g UKR 2676 (-2) 9 (-31)
 49  49 Motylev, Alexander g RUS 2676 (+4) 6 (-5)
 50  37 Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter g ROU 2675 (-9) 25 (+6)
 51  62 Harikrishna, P. g IND 2673 (+14) 26 (+14)
 52  57 Areshchenko, Alexander g UKR 2673 (+9) 5 (+5)
 53  51 Timofeev, Artyom g RUS 2671 (+1) 26 (+6)
 54  61 Volokitin, Andrei g UKR 2671 (+12) 21 (-8)
 55  56 Jobava, Baadur g GEO 2669 (+5) 24 (+12)
 56  38 Najer, Evgeniy g RUS 2669 (-13) 18 (-2)
 57  40 Milov, Vadim g SUI 2669 (-12) 10 (+1)
 58  - Miroshnichenko, Evgenij g UKR 2667 (+) 23 (+)
 59  46 Fressinet, Laurent g FRA 2666 (-10) 8 (-4)
 60  79 Tomashevsky, Evgeny g RUS 2664 (+18) 19 (+19)
 61  85 Short, Nigel D g ENG 2663 (+21) 31 (+20)
 62  70 Guseinov, Gadir g AZE 2661 (+11) 17 (-3)
 63  60 Nielsen, Peter Heine g DEN 2660 (-2) 10 (0)
 64  68 Sutovsky, Emil g ISR 2660 (+9) 7 (-12)
 65  82 Onischuk, Alexander g USA 2659 (+15) 25 (-5)
 66  71 Sokolov, Ivan g NED 2657 (+7) 17 (+6)
 67  58 Tkachiev, Vladislav g FRA 2657 (-7) 8 (+8)
 68  53 Inarkiev, Ernesto g RUS 2656 (-13) 30 (+8)
 69  73 Zhang, Zhong g SIN 2656 (+7) 9 (-11)
 70  66 Grachev, Boris g RUS 2655 (+2) 14 (-8)
 71  74 Savchenko, Boris g RUS 2654 (+6) 19 (-24)
 72  48 Postny, Evgeny g ISR 2652 (-22) 28 (-12)
 73  80 Berkes, Ferenc g HUN 2651 (+6) 9 (-18)
 74  - Predojevic, Borki g BIH 2650 (+) 36 (+)
 75  - Fridman, Daniel g GER 2650 (+) 30 (+)
 76  - Rodshtein, Maxim g ISR 2650 (+) 25 (+)
 77  - Bocharov, Dmitry g RUS 2647 (+) 36 (+)
 78  94 Amonatov, Farrukh g TJK 2647 (+13) 26 (-3)
 79  45 Roiz, Michael g ISR 2647 (-30) 24 (-8)
 80  72 Smirin, Ilia g ISR 2647 (-2) 14 (-13)
 81  - Delchev, Aleksander g BUL 2647 (+) 9 (+)
 82  77 Tregubov, Pavel V. g RUS 2647 (+1) 9 (-3)
 83  - Beliavsky, Alexander G g SLO 2646 (+) 35 (+)
 84  87 Caruana, Fabiano g ITA 2646 (+6) 22 (+12)
 85  64 Avrukh, Boris g ISR 2645 (-12) 23 (+7)
 86  76 Bareev, Evgeny g RUS 2645 (-2) 4 (-11)
 87  89 Nyback, Tomi g FIN 2644 (+5) 15 (-5)
 88  75 Khenkin, Igor g GER 2644 (-3) 10 (-10)
 89  69 Karpov, Anatoly g RUS 2644 (-7) 8 (+8)
 90  92 Zhang, Pengxiang g CHN 2644 (+8) 7 (+3)
 91  67 Lastin, Alexander g RUS 2643 (-8) 13 (-7)
 92  91 Graf, Alexander g GER 2643 (+7) 9 (-23)
 93  - Shulman, Yuri g USA 2639 (+) 20 (+)
 94  - Mamedov, Rauf g AZE 2638 (+) 16 (+)
 95  99 Navara, David g CZE 2638 (+5) 10 (-12)
 96  - Aleksandrov, Aleksej g BLR 2636 (+) 29 (+)
 97  78 Zvjaginsev, Vadim g RUS 2636 (-10) 11 (0)
 98  93 Vescovi, Giovanni g BRA 2635 (0) 0 (-9)
 99  81 Georgiev, Kiril g BUL 2634 (-11) 28 (+5)
 100  65 Riazantsev, Alexander g RUS 2634 (-22) 19 (-13)
 101  96 Gustafsson, Jan g GER 2634 (0) 8 (-4)
 102  - Kobalia, Mikhail g RUS 2634 (+) 7 (+)

FIDE OCTOBER 2008 RATING LIST: TOP 100 WOMEN



Rank  Old   NameTitleCountryRatingGames
 1 1 Polgar, Judit g HUN 2693 (-18) 8 (+8)
 2 2 Koneru, Humpy g IND 2621 (+3) 6 (-9)
 3 3 Hou, Yifan wg CHN 2571 (-7) 15 (-25)
 4 6 Stefanova, Antoaneta g BUL 2557 (+9) 25 (+10)
 5 5 Cramling, Pia g SWE 2548 (-2) 15 (-8)
 6 13 Muzychuk, Anna m SLO 2540 (+32) 36 (+17)
 7 7 Sebag, Marie g FRA 2529 (-4) 15 (+8)
 8 14 Dzagnidze, Nana g GEO 2518 (+15) 26 (-19)
 9 18 Chiburdanidze, Maia g GEO 2516 (+27) 14 (+14)
 10 8 Kosteniuk, Alexandra g RUS 2516 (-9) 8 (-13)
 11 9 Zhao, Xue g CHN 2508 (-10) 16 (+12)
 12 36 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan m SCO 2500 (+52) 32 (+32)
 13 15 Ushenina, Anna m UKR 2499 (+3) 32 (+17)
 14 11 Kosintseva, Tatiana m RUS 2497 (-16) 25 (+19)
 15 12 Cmilyte, Viktorija m LTU 2497 (-15) 24 (+10)
 16 10 Danielian, Elina m ARM 2496 (-17) 18 (-9)
 17 16 Ruan, Lufei wg CHN 2496 (0) 0 (-6)
 18 17 Zhu, Chen g QAT 2496 (0) 0 (0)
 19 20 Zhukova, Natalia wg UKR 2490 (+2) 16 (+5)
 20 19 Lahno, Kateryna g UKR 2488 (0) 15 (-9)
 21 27 Kosintseva, Nadezhda m RUS 2486 (+18) 23 (+17)
 22 21 Hoang Thanh Trang g HUN 2483 (0) 17 (+4)
 23 22 Xu, Yuhua g CHN 2477 (0) 0 (-11)
 24 28 Harika, Dronavalli m IND 2473 (+11) 15 (-23)
 25 23 Pogonina, Natalija wg RUS 2467 (-7) 16 (+4)
 26 25 Javakhishvili, Lela m GEO 2463 (-10) 28 (+17)
 27 29 Hunt, Harriet V m ENG 2463 (+1) 4 (+4)
 28 39 Zatonskih, Anna m USA 2462 (+22) 16 (+6)
 29 30 Qin, Kanying wg CHN 2462 (0) 0 (0)
 30 33 Peng, Zhaoqin g NED 2461 (+6) 13 (+4)
 31 38 Mkrtchian, Lilit m ARM 2460 (+17) 16 (+4)
 32 34 Krush, Irina m USA 2457 (+5) 10 (+2)
 33 37 Dembo, Yelena m GRE 2456 (+10) 21 (+3)
 34 26 Paehtz, Elisabeth m GER 2455 (-16) 17 (+4)
 35 32 Skripchenko, Almira m FRA 2454 (-1) 13 (0)
 36 68 Romanko, Marina wg RUS 2451 (+53) 38 (+18)
 37 24 Gaponenko, Inna m UKR 2450 (-23) 26 (-26)
 38 43 Socko, Monika g POL 2449 (+15) 15 (-17)
 39 35 Shen, Yang wg CHN 2448 (-2) 10 (+2)
 40 31 Korbut, Ekaterina m RUS 2442 (-17) 24 (+24)
 41 40 Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina m RUS 2442 (+3) 13 (+8)
 42 41 Lomineishvili, Maia m GEO 2437 (0) 9 (-6)
 43 51 Tania, Sachdev m IND 2435 (+10) 20 (+8)
 44 44 Atalik, Ekaterina m TUR 2434 (+2) 7 (-24)
 45 48 Ovod, Evgenija m RUS 2430 (+1) 12 (+5)
 46 47 Huang, Qian wg CHN 2430 (0) 0 (0)
 47 54 Zdebskaja, Natalia wg UKR 2428 (+9) 8 (+1)
 48 42 Muzychuk, Mariya m UKR 2427 (-9) 23 (-7)
 49 53 Bojkovic, Natasa m SRB 2426 (+6) 11 (+3)
 50 50 Li, Ruofan wg SIN 2426 (0) 0 (-11)
 51 59 Mongontuul, Bathuyag wg MGL 2425 (+15) 10 (+6)
 52 58 Melia, Salome m GEO 2422 (+12) 18 (-25)
 53 57 Matveeva, Svetlana m RUS 2422 (+11) 13 (+9)
 54 52 Tairova, Elena m RUS 2422 (0) 0 (-11)
 55 55 Khurtsidze, Nino m GEO 2421 (+4) 5 (-9)
 56 49 Shadrina, Tatiana wg RUS 2416 (-13) 17 (+17)
 57 60 Khukhashvili, Sopiko m GEO 2416 (+7) 16 (+3)
 58 95 Foisor, Cristina Adela m ROU 2412 (+47) 21 (-15)
 59 56 Matnadze, Ana m GEO 2411 (0) 0 (-40)
 60 46 Stockova, Zuzana m SVK 2408 (-22) 10 (+1)
 61 64 Repkova, Eva m SVK 2407 (+7) 19 (+1)
 62 62 Maric, Alisa m SRB 2407 (+2) 18 (-7)
 63 61 Wang, Pin wg CHN 2407 (0) 0 (0)
 64 99 Fierro Baquero, Martha L. m ECU 2403 (+42) 16 (-1)
 65 45 Peptan, Corina-Isabela m ROU 2401 (-29) 13 (-23)
 66 76 Gunina, Valentina wf RUS 2400 (+19) 17 (+17)
 67 63 Rajlich, Iweta m POL 2399 (-5) 10 (-30)
 68 84 Moser, Eva m AUT 2397 (+21) 18 (-2)
 69 66 Houska, Jovanka m ENG 2392 (-7) 22 (+11)
 70 69 Ju, Wenjun  CHN 2392 (-5) 5 (+1)
 71 - Goletiani, Rusudan wg USA 2391 (+) 15 (+)
 72 70 Tan, Zhongyi  CHN 2390 (-5) 15 (+11)
 73 65 Michna, Marta wg GER 2388 (-11) 11 (-7)
 74 81 Kovanova, Baira wg RUS 2386 (+7) 7 (-1)
 75 - Jackova, Jana m CZE 2385 (+) 27 (+)
 76 86 Madl, Ildiko m HUN 2385 (+9) 20 (+16)
 77 82 Zawadzka, Jolanta wg POL 2385 (+7) 10 (-26)
 78 75 Bodnaruk, Anastasia wf RUS 2384 (+3) 22 (+1)
 79 85 Pokorna, Regina wg SVK 2384 (+8) 19 (+10)
 80 74 Alexandrova, Olga m UKR 2383 (0) 0 (0)
 81 80 Vajda, Szidonia m HUN 2381 (+1) 18 (-2)
 82 90 Vasilevich, Tatjana m UKR 2381 (+13) 11 (+3)
 83 78 Wang, Yu A. m CHN 2381 (0) 0 (0)
 84 96 Sedina, Elena m ITA 2380 (+15) 19 (+6)
 85 73 Stepovaia, Tatiana wg RUS 2379 (-7) 15 (+3)
 86 77 Turova, Irina m RUS 2379 (-2) 9 (+9)
 87 - Sergeeva, Maria wg KAZ 2377 (+) 21 (+)
 88 100 Gvetadze, Sopio m GEO 2377 (+16) 18 (+3)
 89 83 Kononenko, Tatiana m UKR 2377 (0) 0 (0)
 90 79 Zozulia, Anna m BEL 2376 (-4) 11 (-25)
 91 72 Karavade, Eesha wg IND 2375 (-11) 11 (-35)
 92 - Stojanovic, Andjelija wg SRB 2372 (+) 27 (+)
 93 - Calzetta, Monica wg ESP 2371 (+) 18 (+)
 94 89 Vasilkova, Svetlana wm RUS 2371 (+2) 7 (-1)
 95 - Cherednichenko, Svetlana wm UKR 2367 (+) 38 (+)
 96 71 Nadig, Kruttika wm IND 2367 (-20) 18 (-44)
 97 87 Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino m GER 2367 (-4) 9 (+7)
 98 67 Borsuk, Angela m ISR 2366 (-32) 9 (-26)
 99 93 Lujan, Carolina m ARG 2364 (-2) 26 (+8)
 100 92 Milliet, Sophie wg FRA 2364 (-2) 18 (-2)
 101 97 Zaiatz, Elena m RUS 2364 (0) 0 (-9)



FIDE OCTOBER 2008 RATING LIST: TOP 20 JUNIORS



RankNameTitleCountryRatingGamesB-Year
 1 Carlsen, Magnus g NOR 2776 17 1990
 2 Karjakin, Sergey g UKR 2706 17 1990
 3 Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime g FRA 2696 28 1990
 4 Wang, Hao g CHN 2691 7 1989
 5 Rodshtein, Maxim g ISR 2650 25 1989
 6 Caruana, Fabiano g ITA 2646 22 1992
 7 Li, Chao b g CHN 2628 8 1989
 8 Nepomniachtchi, Ian g RUS 2628 8 1990
 9 So, Wesley g PHI 2627 19 1993
 10 Kuzubov, Yuriy g UKR 2626 22 1990
 11 Howell, David W L g ENG 2622 43 1990
 12 Andreikin, Dmitry g RUS 2614 14 1990
 13 Negi, Parimarjan g IND 2600 35 1993
 14 Le, Quang Liem g VIE 2591 22 1991
 15 Zhigalko, Sergei g BLR 2587 19 1989
 16 Nguyen, Ngoc Truong Son g VIE 2578 40 1990
 17 Khairullin, Ildar g RUS 2574 27 1990
 18 Gupta, Abhijeet g IND 2569 23 1989
 19 Saric, Ivan g CRO 2566 38 1990
 20 Andriasian, Zaven g ARM 2564 10 1989
 21 Safarli, Eltaj g AZE 2564 9 1992



FIDE OCTOBER 2008 RATING LIST: TOP 20 GIRLS


RankNameTitleCountryRatingGamesB-Year
 1 Hou, Yifan wg CHN 2571 15 1994
 2 Muzychuk, Anna m SLO 2540 36 1990
 3 Lahno, Kateryna g UKR 2488 15 1989
 4 Harika, Dronavalli m IND 2473 15 1991
 5 Shen, Yang wg CHN 2448 10 1989
 6 Muzychuk, Mariya m UKR 2427 23 1992
 7 Tairova, Elena m RUS 2422 0 1991
 8 Gunina, Valentina wf RUS 2400 17 1989
 9 Ju, Wenjun  CHN 2392 5 1991
 10 Tan, Zhongyi  CHN 2390 15 1991
 11 Bodnaruk, Anastasia wf RUS 2384 22 1992
 12 Zhang, Xiaowen wm CHN 2357 0 1989
 13 Soumya, Swaminathan wg IND 2343 22 1989
 14 Gomes, Mary Ann wg IND 2336 17 1989
 15 Vojinovic, Jovana wm MNE 2331 12 1992
 16 Severiukhina, Zoja wf RUS 2327 13 1990
 17 Nemcova, Katerina wg CZE 2325 36 1990
 18 Charochkina, Daria wm RUS 2316 19 1990
 19 Girya, Olga wf RUS 2315 32 1991
 20 Paulet, Iozefina wm ROU 2315 25 1989

More from PeterDoggers
Tata Steel Chess: Caruana Keeps Lead, Carlsen Close Behind

Tata Steel Chess: Caruana Keeps Lead, Carlsen Close Behind

Carlsen Beats Firouzja In Tata Steel Chess Round 9

Carlsen Beats Firouzja In Tata Steel Chess Round 9