Have I been reported???

S0o4E
I had a message pop up that reads;
PLAY FAIR
To keep chess.com fun for everyone, please...
1. Treat others how you want to be treated. Be kind.
2. Finish every game you start. Don’t walk away.
3. Don’t get help from other players, chess programmes or engines. Opening books, databases, and explorer are allowed in daily games only.
(Click) I agree

Did someone report me for this to happen? I do play fair and by the rules!
krudsparov

Possibly, you get the odd sore loser but it might have been an automatic message, anyway it's clear you're not cheating (no offense lol ) so just take no notice abd enjoy your chess. ☺

Revenant_1

maybe your connection fall and you lose on time and it count as "disconneting" and not ending the started game ( so breaking rule number 2)

Lion_DL

soz mate but try to be more careful. are u aborting? because if u r it can flag u for rule no. 2

feferon727

not an option for the year.

Oran-deathstone

I have just accepted another players challenge to start a game.

One move has been played and they then went on five weeks vacation.

Is this reportable because it is very annoying?

 

superchessmachine

They are wasting something they paid for. Just start another game and move on.

Luis_Fonsi

Yes get over it