Standings after Round 1

Standings after Round 1

GrantOen
GrantOen
|
11

Chess.com Clubs League Results and Standings after Round 1

If you will not play round 2 (bye or withdrawal), please let @GrantOen know by Monday, May 25.

 

Division A Round 1 Results

Res Res
1 African Chess Lounge 0 Chess Club Levice
0 Liga Regional de Xadrez 1 Clube De Xadrez de Curitiba
0 Bahrain Chess Academy 1 Bursa Buyuksehir Belediyespor
0 Lviv State Chess Club 1 Amo Galaxias Thessaloniki
1 Golden Sporting Club 0 Bangladesh Univ of Eng & Tech
½ Mechanics' Institute Chess Club ½ S. Ariz Chess Assn / Eastside CC
1 Bay Tigers Chess Club 0 Muks Szs Cieszyn
1 Mykolaiv Chess Club 0 Chesshouse Club
0 Loulé ++ Clube de Xadrez 1 Nucleo Sporting. de Sao Miguel
0 Pittsburgh Chess Club 1 Charlotte Chess Center
½ Toronto Kaiqi Chess Club ½ Nashville Chess Center
0 Port Elizabeth Chess Club 1 Chess Club Politika
0 Chess School Etud 1 Shakh Club
0 Rocky Top Chess Club 1 ChessKidsNation Club
1 Batubey Chess Club 0 Shamieh Chess Academy
0 Fox Valley 2020 Chess Club 1 Iowa Pawn Stormers
0 Maritime Chess Club 1 Club Jaque al Rey
0 Zukertort Amstelveen Jeugd 1 SSDE- Societa Scacchistica Epor.
0 SSZ Olimpia Goleszow 1 Echecs 16
1 Rio Grande Valley Rising Stars 0 Stevenson High School Chess Club
1 Thomas Jefferson Chess Club 0 GHA Chess Club
1 Club De Ajedrez Par de Alfiles 0 Waco Chess Club
1 SK Kriegshaber 0 Grassy Park Chess Academy
1 Halesowen Chess Club 0 UCS De Rode Loper
1 University Of Sydney Chess Club 0 Ballarat Chess Club
0 Karakol Chess Academy 1 Uttara Central Chess Club
1 Kyiv Chess Club 0 Klub Szachowy Dwie Wieze Krakow
0 Bishan Chess Club 1 The Flaming Tigers Chess Club
1 Wasa SK 0 La Zubia
1 Learners Chess Academy   FULL POINT BYE

 

Division A Standings 

# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 African Chess Lounge W40   1.0
2 Amo Galaxias Thessaloniki W50   1.0
3 Batubey Chess Club W56   1.0
4 Bay Tigers Chess Club W52   1.0
5 Bursa Buyuksehir Belediyespor W35   1.0
6 Charlotte Chess Center W53   1.0
7 Chess Club Politika W54   1.0
8 ChessKidsNation Club W55   1.0
9 Club De Ajedrez Par de Alfiles W60   1.0
10 Club Jaque al Rey W51   1.0
11 Clube De Xadrez de Curitiba W48   1.0
12 Echecs 16 W57   1.0
13 Golden Sporting Club W37   1.0
14 Halesowen Chess Club W59   1.0
15 Iowa Pawn Stormers W42   1.0
16 Kyiv Chess Club W46   1.0
17 Mykolaiv Chess Club W39   1.0
18 Nucleo Sporting. de Sao Miguel W49   1.0
19 Shakh Club W41   1.0
20 SK Kriegshaber W44   1.0
21 SSDE- Societa Scacchistica Epor. W61   1.0
22 Rio Grande Valley Rising Stars W58   1.0
23 The Flaming Tigers Chess Club W38   1.0
24 Thomas Jefferson Chess Club W43   1.0
25 University Of Sydney Chess Club W36   1.0
26 Uttara Central Chess Club W45   1.0
27 Wasa SK W47   1.0
28 Learners Chess Academy B---   1.0
29 SK Sarajevo B---   1.0
30 Mechanics' Institute Chess Club D32   0.5
31 Nashville Chess Center D33 U--- 0.5
32 S. Ariz Chess Assn / Eastside CC D30   0.5
33 Toronto Kaiqi Chess Club D31   0.5
34 Club Ajedrez 64 Villalba H---   0.5
35 Bahrain Chess Academy L5   0.0
36 Ballarat Chess Club L25   0.0
37 Bangladesh Univ of Eng & Tech L13   0.0
38 Bishan Chess Club L23   0.0
39 Chesshouse Club L17   0.0
40 Chess Club Levice L1   0.0
41 Chess School Etud L19   0.0
42 Fox Valley 2020 Chess Club L15   0.0
43 GHA Chess Club L24   0.0
44 Grassy Park Chess Academy L20   0.0
45 Karakol Chess Academy L26   0.0
46 Klub Szachowy Dwie Wieze Krakow L16   0.0
47 La Zubia L27   0.0
48 Liga Regional de Xadrez L11   0.0
49 Loulé ++ Clube de Xadrez L18   0.0
50 Lviv State Chess Club L2   0.0
51 Maritime Chess Club L10   0.0
52 Muks Szs Cieszyn L4   0.0
53 Pittsburgh Chess Club L6   0.0
54 Port Elizabeth Chess Club L7   0.0
55 Rocky Top Chess Club L8   0.0
56 Shamieh Chess Academy L3   0.0
57 SSZ Olimpia Goleszow L12   0.0
58 Stevenson High School Chess Club L22   0.0
59 UCS De Rode Loper L14   0.0
60 Waco Chess Club L9   0.0
61 Zukertort Amstelveen Jeugd L21   0.0

 

Division B Round 1 Results

Res Res
0 Phoenix Chess Club 1 Aatos Chess Club
1 A.D. Scacchi Foggia 0 Airbus Chess Club
½ Huntsville Chess Club ½ Jacksonville Chess Club NC
0 Aurora Chess Club 1 IHOP Chess Club
0 Hobart Chess Club 1 Noble Park Chess Club
0 Billiards Cafe Chess Club 1 Burlington Ambush Chess Club
1 Los Angeles Chess Fortress 0 Lincoln High School Chess Club
0 Cercle D'Echecs De Hull 1 Chess Long Island
0 Lycee Francais D'Agadir CC 1 Badgers Brook Chess Club
1 Los Pujamaderas Chess Club 0 San Gabriel Valley Chess Club
0 Highland High School Chess Club 1 Coachella Chess Club
1 Saint Petersburg CC Florida 0 Reno Chess Club
0 Circolo Scacchistico Forlivese 1 Club Ajedrez Puerta Elvira
0 Club Atletismo Huesca 1 Club Scacchi Cesena
0 Schaakclub 't Ros Dendermonde 1 Schachclub Hochstadt a.d. Aisch
½ Club Mariano Moreno ½ Club Depor. Esp. de Buenos Aires
0 ShahmatKG 1 Chess Club Zebra
1 ChessEmpire [Case Western Univ.] 0 Columbia SC Chess Club
1 SK Povazske Podhradie 0 SK Ceska Lipa
0 Eagle and Child Chess 1 Stockport Chess Club
1 The Secret Dark Knight Society 0 Villages Chess Club of Florida
1 Exeter Chess Club 0 Echiquier du Grand Ales
1 Gill Saint Bernard's Knights 0 Galeria de Xadrez Borba Gato
0 Gazmag Sakk Szakosztaly 1 TJ Valasska Bystrice - Sachy
0 Val Parisis Echecs- Franconville 1 TJ Bohemians Praha
1 GROP Chess Club 0 Hermanus Chess Club
0 Wimbledon Chess Club 1 Warley Quinborne
 
Division B Standings
# Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Aatos Chess Club W47   1.0
2 A.D. Scacchi Foggia W31   1.0
3 Badgers Brook Chess Club W46   1.0
4 Burlington Ambush Chess Club W33   1.0
5 Chess Club Zebra W51   1.0
6 Chess Long Island W34   1.0
7 ChessEmpire [Case Western Univ.] W37   1.0
8 Club Ajedrez Puerta Elvira W35   1.0
9 Club Scacchi Cesena W36   1.0
10 Coachella Chess Club W43   1.0
11 Exeter Chess Club W39   1.0
12 Gill Saint Bernard's Knights W40   1.0
13 GROP Chess Club W42   1.0
14 IHOP Chess Club W32   1.0
15 Los Angeles Chess Fortress W45   1.0
16 Los Pujamaderas Chess Club W49   1.0
17 Noble Park Chess Club W44   1.0
18 Saint Petersburg CC Florida W48   1.0
19 Schachclub Hochstadt a.d. Aisch W50 H--- 1.0
20 SK Povazske Podhradie W52   1.0
21 Stockport Chess Club W38   1.0
22 The Secret Dark Knight Society W53   1.0
23 TJ Bohemians Praha W54   1.0
24 TJ Valasska Bystrice - Sachy W41   1.0
25 Warley Quinborne W55   1.0
26 Club Depor. Esp. de Buenos Aires D27   0.5
27 Club Mariano Moreno D26   0.5
28 Huntsville Chess Club D29   0.5
29 Jacksonville Chess Club NC D28   0.5
30 Chess Projects Club Milano H---   0.5
31 Airbus Chess Club L2   0.0
32 Aurora Chess Club L14   0.0
33 Billiards Cafe Chess Club L4   0.0
34 Cercle D'Echecs De Hull L6   0.0
35 Circolo Scacchistico Forlivese L8   0.0
36 Club Atletismo Huesca L9   0.0
37 Columbia SC Chess Club L7   0.0
38 Eagle and Child Chess L21   0.0
39 Echiquier du Grand Ales L11   0.0
40 Galeria de Xadrez Borba Gato L12   0.0
41 Gazmag Sakk Szakosztaly L24   0.0
42 Hermanus Chess Club L13   0.0
43 Highland High School Chess Club L10   0.0
44 Hobart Chess Club L17   0.0
45 Lincoln High School Chess Club L15   0.0
46 Lycee Francais D'Agadir CC L3   0.0
47 Phoenix Chess Club L1   0.0
48 Reno Chess Club L18   0.0
49 San Gabriel Valley Chess Club L16   0.0
50 Schaakclub 't Ros Dendermonde L19   0.0
51 ShahmatKG L5   0.0
52 SK Ceska Lipa L20   0.0
53 Villages Chess Club of Florida L22   0.0
54 Val Parisis Echecs- Franconville L23   0.0
55 Wimbledon Chess Club L25   0.0

 

More News

Chess.com Club Support

Chess.com Club Support

Chess.com Clubs League Round 2 Pairings

Chess.com Clubs League Round 2 Pairings